Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Summerfest Schedule: Thursday July 3

Marcus Amphitheater

 

7 p.m. Zac Brown Band, with Jared & The Mill

 

BMO Harris Pavilion

 

2 p.m. Animation - A Tribute to Rush

 

5 p.m. Animation - A Tribute to Rush

 

8 p.m. New Order with Jon Dasilva

 

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

 

Noon Miller Battle of Band Winner

 

2 p.m. Cache Milwaukee

 

4 p.m. In Black and White

 

6 p.m. De La Buena

 

8 p.m. Ras Movement

 

10 p.m. Ziggy Marley: The Fly Rasta Tour

 

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

 

Noon Spare Change Trio

 

2:30 p.m. Soul Kitchen

 

4:30 p.m. Blackberry Smoke

 

6:30 p.m. Direct Hit!

 

8:30 p.m. June Divided

 

10 p.m. Rise Against

 

Jo Jo's Martini Lounge

 

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

 

4 p.m. Grand Union

 

8 p.m. Three Beers til Dubuque

 

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage

 

Noon Launchpad

 

4 p.m. Thrifttones

 

6 p.m. Reverend Raven and The Chain Smoking Altar Boys,

 

8 p.m. Sammy Llanas

 

10 p.m. Cowboy Mouth

 

KNE New Music Stage

 

1:30 p.m. Returning Forward

 

3:15 p.m. Daughter & Son

 

5 p.m. Tapebenders

 

7:30 p.m. Hero Jr.

 

8:30 p.m. The Delta Routine

 

Kohl's Captivation Station

 

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

 

1 p.m. Kohl's Wild Theater

 

2 p.m. Kohl's Wild Theater

 

3 p.m. Kohl's Wild Theater

 

4 p.m. The Figureheads

 

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

 

Miller Lite Oasis

 

Noon Rabid Aardvarks

 

3 p.m. The Gleasons

 

5 p.m. Bobby Friss Band

 

8 p.m. Oh Honey

 

10 p.m.The Fray

 

Northwestern Mutual Children's Theater & Playzone

 

Noon Main Street Song and Dance Troupe

 

12:45 p.m. Marc The Zani

 

1:30 p.m. T. Texas Terry

 

2:15 p.m. Truly Remarkable Loon

 

3:15 p.m. Main Street Song and Dance Troupe

 

4 p.m. Julie Sobanski: Princess Of Magic

 

4:45 p.m. Truly Remarkable Loon

 

5:30 p.m. David Seebach's Wonders of Magic

 

6:30 p.m. T. Texas Terry

 

7:30 p.m. David Seebach's Wonders of Magic

 

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

 

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

 

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

 

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

 

5 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

 

7 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers

 

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

 

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

 

12:30 p.m. Independent Idols

 

3 p.m. Daniel Amedee

 

4:15 p.m. Kelcy Mae

 

5:30 p.m. Ten Strings And A Goat Skin

 

6:45 p.m. Moonrise Nation

 

8 p.m. Trapper Schoepp & The Shades

 

10 p.m. The Hold Steady

 

Uline Warehouse

 

3 p.m. Daphni

 

5 p.m. Jon Chi

 

6:30 p.m. Corey Pieper

 

8 p.m. Kalin & Myles

 

10 p.m. SoMo 

Share this article: