Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Wisconsin State Fair Schedule for Friday August 7

Celebrate Wisconsin Day
Visiting Wisconsin? Buy two (2) adult admission tickets (age 12 & over) for ONLY $12 when you present your out-of-state ID at any Fair ticket window. Also, guests 21 and over, look for a special offer from Potawatomi Hotel & Casino at the ticket windows.
Main Stage presented by Potawatomi Hotel & Casino
JASON DERULO
Heart-WI-State
Bank Mutual Amphitheater
12:00 PM 4-H Showcase Singers
1:30 PM Kids from Wisconsin
2:45 PM Kids from Wisconsin
4:30 PM The Looney Lutherans presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
6:00 PM The Looney Lutherans presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
8:30 PM Here Come The Mummies presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
Agriculture Judging & Events
Case IH Coliseum
8:00 AM Dairy Cattle Show - Holstein - Junior Show
12:30 PM Dairy Breed Shows - Junior Show
4:30 PM Selection of Supreme Champion Dairy Female - Junior Show
5:00 PM Champions Challenge Stock Seat Equitation / Western Pleasure
6:00 PM Clydesdale Draft Horse Show - Hitch
Cattle Barns
8:00 AM Featuring Dairy Cattle
Farm & Family Building
9:00 AM Farm & Family Building
Livestock/Horse Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Clydesdales & 4-H Horses
10:00 PM CLOSED TO PUBLIC FOR ANIMAL CHANGEOVER
Poultry & Rabbit Palace
8:00 AM Featuring Poultry
9:00 AM Rabbit Show - Junior Show
Sheep & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Dairy Goat Show - Junior Show
8:00 AM Featuring Sheep & Goats
Swine & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Swine
1:00 PM Swine Breed Shows
Horticulture, Craft & Culinary Pavilion
10:00 AM Horticulture Exhibit
10:00 AM Textile, Craft & Culinary Exhibits
10:00 AM Postcard Greetings Cooking Contest
5:00 PM Cactus and Succulents Demonstrations
Family Friendly Entertainment
Activity Stage
10:30 AM Wisconsin State Fair Yo-Yo Contest
2:00 PM Young Dance Academy
4:00 PM Elation Dance Center
6:30 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
7:30 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
We Energies Energy Park
8:00 AM Safety Wristbands for Children
9:00 AM Early Bird
9:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
10:00 AM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
10:30 AM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
11:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
12:00 PM Vulture Visit / Hawk Talk
12:30 PM Fantastic Fuel Force
12:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
1:30 PM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
2:00 PM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
3:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
4:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
5:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
Wilderness Resort Family Variety Stage
11:00 AM David Malmberg: Ventriloquist
12:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
1:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
2:00 PM David Malmberg: Ventriloquist
4:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
5:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
6:00 PM David Malmberg: Ventriloquist
7:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
8:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
No Locations
10:00 AM Howling Wolf Gourmet Foods
10:30 AM Urbal Tea
11:00 AM Good Earth Soap
12:00 PM Shady Haven's Fiber Designs
1:00 PM Alice in Dairyland
2:00 PM WI Cherry Growers Association
3:00 PM WI Honey Producers
4:00 PM WI Dairy Goat Products
5:00 PM WI Department of Tourism
6:00 PM Berres Brothers Coffee Roasters
World Café Stage
11:00 AM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
12:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
1:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
2:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
4:00 PM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
5:00 PM Houdini Tribute Show
6:00 PM Houdini Tribute Show
7:00 PM Houdini Tribute Show
8:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
9:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
10:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
11:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
Music Stages
Apollo's Gyros
7:00 PM Dirty Deuce
Big Sky Country Bar & Grill
2:00 PM Jackie Brown
8:00 PM Jim & Mike from Element 13
Brew City
7:00 PM Liquid Crush
Budweiser Pavilion
11:00 AM The Carpetbaggers
3:30 PM Rhythm Method
8:00 PM Chasin' Mason
Charcoal Grill Roadhouse
12:00 PM Michael Sean
4:00 PM Our House
8:00 PM The Blacktop Kings
Cracovia
4:00 PM \"Still Stormin'\" Polka Mania
Door County Fish Boil
11:00 AM Vern and the Originals
3:00 PM Brewgrass
7:00 PM Shag
Double K Ranch Grub & Suds
1:00 PM Jerry Stephani
7:00 PM Off The Record
Knucklehead
11:00 AM Nora Collins
3:00 PM Adam Fettig
8:00 PM Georgia Overdrive Band
Lakefront Brew Pub & Eatery
12:30 PM Polka: Bryan O'Donnell and Friends
4:00 PM Peter Donalds' Beatles Sing-Along
7:00 PM Meet the Lakefront Brewmaster
7:30 PM John Lombard's Elvis Tribute
Leadfoot's Race Bar & Grill
11:30 AM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
7:30 PM Rhythm Kings
Major Goolsby's Heartland
12:00 PM Ryan McIntyre
7:00 PM The UnXpected
Margarita Express
10:00 AM Kawsay
Miller Lite Sports Bar & Grill
11:15 AM Keanen Kopplin
2:30 PM Dirty Boogie
7:45 PM Rebel Grace
Pitch's BBQ / Miss Katie's Diner
1:00 PM Alyssia Dominguez
7:30 PM Live at Nine
Robert's
11:30 AM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
7:30 PM Rhythm Kings
Rupena's
1:00 PM Tom Anthony Las Vegas Show
5:15 PM Bobby Way Duo
7:00 PM Bobby Way and the Wayouts
Saz's Miller High Life Pavilion
2:30 PM The Zachary Wade Project
7:30 PM Bobby Friss
Saz's Ribs
11:00 AM Andrea & The Mods
3:30 PM Southbound
7:30 PM Crossfire
Slim McGinn's Irish Pub
5:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
6:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
8:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
Slim McGinn's West
12:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
1:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
3:00 PM Glencastle Irish Dancers
6:30 PM Derek Byrne and Paddygrass
Sprecher Landing
11:00 AM Joey Halbur
3:30 PM Dan & Hannah
7:30 PM Boomer Nation
Tavern at the Park
11:00 AM Catch a Wave
3:30 PM Sonic Circus
8:15 PM Johnny Wad Band
Tropics at the Fair
10:00 AM Caribbean Eclipse
2:00 PM Yard Dog Charlie
7:00 PM King Solomon
Water Street Brewery
7:00 PM Hoi Polloi
Daily Special Events
Racing Animals Arena
10:30 AM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
Exposition Center
10:00 AM Wisconsin State Fair History Exhibit
Natural Resources Park
9:00 AM Natural Resources Park
South Grandstand Avenue
10:00 AM Kohl's Activity Zone
Saturday, August 8
Sentry Foods Day
Sentry, along with the Wisconsin Beef Council, will be in Central Park offering a wide variety of FREE product and beef samples. Also, please join them for children’s activities and contests to be held throughout the day. (FREE SAMPLES START AT 10 AM - WHILE SUPPLIES LAST.)
Main Stage presented by Potawatomi Hotel & Casino
LEE BRICE & CHRIS YOUNG
Bank Mutual Amphitheater
12:00 PM 4-H Showcase Singers
1:30 PM Kids from Wisconsin
2:45 PM Kids from Wisconsin
4:30 PM The Looney Lutherans presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
6:00 PM The Looney Lutherans presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
8:30 PM Here Come The Mummies presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
Agriculture Judging & Events
Case IH Coliseum
8:00 AM Dairy Cattle Showmanship - Junior Show
12:00 PM Supreme Champion Dairy Showperson
2:00 PM Clydesdale Draft Horse Show - Halter
6:00 PM Clydesdale Draft Horse Show - Hitch
Cattle Barns
8:00 AM Featuring Dairy Cattle
Farm & Family Building
9:00 AM Farm & Family Building
Livestock/Horse Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Clydesdales
Poultry & Rabbit Palace
8:00 AM Featuring Poultry and Rabbits
9:30 AM Rabbit Judging Contests - Junior Show
1:00 PM Rabbit Breed ID Contests - Junior Show
Sheep & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Goats & Sheep
10:00 AM Sheep Breed Shows followed by Supreme Champion Selection
Swine & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Swine
9:00 AM Swine Breed Shows
Horticulture, Craft & Culinary Pavilion
10:00 AM Horticulture Exhibit
10:00 AM Textile, Craft & Culinary Exhibits
9:30 AM Craft Your Own Hawaiian Floral Creations
12:00 PM Grand Champion Floral Tablescape Challenge
1:00 PM Postcard Greetings: Floral Postcards
3:00 PM Bonsai Demo
4:00 PM Beer Making Demo
5:00 PM Cactus and Succulents Demonstrations
Family Friendly Entertainment
Activity Stage
1:00 PM Fiddler's Contest Registration & Fiddlin' Fun Fiddlers
2:00 PM Fiddler's Contest
4:00 PM Vernon County 4-H Admiral Quartet
6:00 PM Golden Idol
7:30 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
8:45 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
We Energies Energy Park
8:00 AM Safety Wristbands for Children
9:00 AM Early Bird
9:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
10:00 AM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
10:30 AM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
11:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
12:00 PM Vulture Visit / Hawk Talk
12:30 PM Fantastic Fuel Force
12:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
1:30 PM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
2:00 PM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
3:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
4:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
5:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
Wilderness Resort Family Variety Stage
11:00 AM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
12:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
1:00 PM David Malmberg: Ventriloquist
2:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
4:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
5:00 PM David Malmberg: Ventriloquist
6:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
7:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
8:00 PM David Malmberg: Ventriloquist
No Locations
10:00 AM Wisconsin Maple Syrup Producers
10:30 AM Urbal Tea
11:00 AM Good Earth Soap
12:00 PM Cedar Crest Ice Cream
1:00 PM Alice in Dairyland
2:00 PM WI Cherry Growers Association
3:00 PM WI Honey Producers
4:00 PM WI Dairy Goat Products
5:00 PM WI Department of Tourism
6:00 PM Usinger's
World Café Stage
11:00 AM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
12:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
1:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
2:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
4:00 PM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
5:00 PM Houdini Tribute Show
6:00 PM Houdini Tribute Show
7:00 PM Houdini Tribute Show
8:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
9:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
10:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
11:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
Music Stages
Apollo's Gyros
7:00 PM Dirty Deuce
Big Sky Country Bar & Grill
2:00 PM Rick Pomeroy Duo
8:00 PM FM Rodeo
Brew City
1:00 PM Shut the Front Door
7:00 PM Almighty Vinyl
Budweiser Pavilion
11:00 AM Alex Hoffer and Friends
3:30 PM Back Country Roads
8:00 PM Cherry Pie
Charcoal Grill Roadhouse
12:00 PM Kenny Sunshine & The Shadows
4:00 PM The Blacktop Kings
8:00 PM The Sociables
Cracovia
4:00 PM \"Still Stormin'\" Polka Mania
Door County Fish Boil
11:00 AM Hat Trick
2:00 PM Brew City Rockers
7:00 PM Shag
Double K Ranch Grub & Suds
1:00 PM Genuine Drive
7:00 PM Pieces of Led
Knucklehead
11:00 AM Mike Krug
3:00 PM Dirty Boogie
8:00 PM Stetsin & Lace
Lakefront Brew Pub & Eatery
12:30 PM Polka: Bryan O'Donnell and Friends
4:00 PM Peter Donalds' Beatles Sing-Along
7:00 PM Meet the Lakefront Brewmaster
7:30 PM John Lombard's Elvis Tribute
Leadfoot's Race Bar & Grill
11:30 AM The Larry Lynn Show
3:30 PM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
7:30 PM Past Midnight
Major Goolsby's Heartland
12:00 PM The WhiskeyBelles
3:30 PM The Back Alley Band
7:30 PM Lukyn Skywyrd
Margarita Express
10:00 AM Kawsay
Miller Lite Sports Bar & Grill
11:15 AM Keanen Kopplin
2:30 PM Hot Sauce
7:45 PM Rebel Grace
Pitch's BBQ / Miss Katie's Diner
1:00 PM Vicki Provencher
7:30 PM Big Wisconsin Johnson
Robert's
11:30 AM The Larry Lynn Show
3:30 PM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
7:30 PM Past Midnight
Rupena's
12:30 PM Tom Anthony Las Vegas Show
5:15 PM Bobby Way Duo
7:00 PM Bobby Way and the Wayouts
Saz's Miller High Life Pavilion
2:30 PM SaddleBrook
7:30 PM Bobby Friss
Saz's Ribs
11:00 AM Andrea & The Mods
3:30 PM Southbound
7:30 PM Crossfire
Slim McGinn's Irish Pub
5:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
6:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
8:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
Slim McGinn's West
12:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
1:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
3:00 PM Cronin School of Irish Dance
6:30 PM Derek Byrne and Paddygrass
Sprecher Landing
11:00 AM Robert Allan Jr Band
2:30 PM Sunspot
7:30 PM Robert Allan Jr Band
Tavern at the Park
11:00 AM Sensations
3:30 PM The Now
8:15 PM Grand Union
Tropics at the Fair
10:00 AM Caribbean Eclipse
2:00 PM Yard Dog Charlie
7:00 PM King Solomon
Water Street Brewery
1:00 PM Dirty Canteen
7:00 PM Superfly
Daily Special Events
Racing Animals Arena
10:30 AM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
Exposition Center
10:00 AM Wisconsin State Fair History Exhibit
Natural Resources Park
9:00 AM Natural Resources Park
South Grandstand Avenue
10:00 AM Kohl's Activity Zone
Share this article: