Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Wisconsin State Fair Schedule August 9

UW-Milwaukee Day
Discover how UW-Milwaukee is vital to the future. Win prizes while participating in a scavenger hunt throughout Central Park. Enjoy live musical performances, cooking demonstrations, face painting, fun, games, and giveaways.
Main Stage presented by Potawatomi Hotel & Casino
HAPPY TOGETHER TOUR
Bank Mutual Amphitheater
9:00 AM Wisconsin State Fair Pom Pon Competition
3:30 PM Kids from Wisconsin
5:00 PM The Looney Lutherans presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
6:30 PM The Looney Lutherans presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
8:00 PM Kids from Wisconsin
Agriculture Judging & Events
Case IH Coliseum
10:00 AM Dairyland Youth Recognition Celebration
12:30 PM Horse Pull - Lightweights
2:30 PM Horse Pull - Middleweights
4:30 PM Flyball Demonstration (Dogs)
7:00 PM Horse Pull - Heavyweights
Cattle Barns
8:00 AM Featuring Dairy Cattle
12:00 PM CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC FOR ANIMAL CHANGEOVER
Farm & Family Building
9:00 AM Farm & Family Building
Livestock/Horse Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Clydesdales & Miniature Donkeys
11:00 AM CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC FOR ANIMAL CHANGEOVER
Poultry & Rabbit Palace
3:00 PM CLOSED TO PUBLIC FOR ANIMAL CHANGEOVER
Sheep & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Sheep & Goats
2:00 PM CLOSED TO PUBLIC FOR ANIMAL CHANGEOVER
Swine & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Swine
9:00 AM Swine Breed Shows followed by Supreme Champion Selection
Horticulture, Craft & Culinary Pavilion
10:00 AM Horticulture Exhibit
10:00 AM Textile, Craft & Culinary Exhibits
10:00 AM Postcard Greetings Cooking Contest
5:00 PM Cactus and Succulents Demonstrations
Family Friendly Entertainment
Activity Stage
12:00 PM Wrist Wrestling Competition
6:00 PM Golden Idol
7:30 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
8:45 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
We Energies Energy Park
8:00 AM Safety Wristbands for Children
9:00 AM Early Bird
9:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
10:00 AM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
10:30 AM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
11:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
12:00 PM Vulture Visit / Hawk Talk
12:30 PM Fantastic Fuel Force
12:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
1:30 PM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
2:00 PM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
3:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
4:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
5:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
Wilderness Resort Family Variety Stage
11:00 AM David Malmberg: Ventriloquist
12:00 PM Jared Sherlock: Comic Magician & Illusionist
1:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
2:00 PM Jared Sherlock: Comic Magician & Illusionist
4:00 PM Jared Sherlock: Comic Magician & Illusionist
5:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
6:00 PM David Malmberg: Ventriloquist
7:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
8:00 PM David Malmberg: Ventriloquist
No Locations
10:00 AM Howling Wolf Gourmet Foods
10:30 AM Urbal Tea
11:00 AM Cedar Crest Ice Cream
12:00 PM Shady Haven's Fiber Designs
1:00 PM Alice in Dairyland
2:00 PM WI Cherry Growers Association
3:00 PM WI Honey Producers
4:00 PM WI Dairy Goat Products
5:00 PM WI Department of Tourism
6:00 PM Berres Brothers Coffee Roasters
World Café Stage
11:00 AM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
12:30 PM Houdini Tribute Show
1:30 PM Houdini Tribute Show
2:30 PM Jalapeno Eating Contest
4:00 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
5:00 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
6:00 PM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
8:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
9:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
10:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
Music Stages
Apollo's Gyros
5:00 PM Random Maxx
Big Sky Country Bar & Grill
4:00 PM Nora Collins
Brew City
12:00 PM Dirty Boogie
6:00 PM Monro
Budweiser Pavilion
11:00 AM Element 13
2:30 PM Road Crew
6:30 PM 76 Juliet
Charcoal Grill Roadhouse
11:00 AM The Latchkeys
2:30 PM Michael Sean
6:00 PM Pat McCurdy
Cracovia
4:00 PM "Still Stormin'" Polka Mania
Door County Fish Boil
12:00 PM South End Blues Band
6:00 PM Brew City Rockers
Double K Ranch Grub & Suds
1:00 PM Genuine Drive
5:00 PM The Scrubbers
6:30 PM The Scrubbers
Knucklehead
11:00 AM Adam Fettig
2:00 PM Suave
7:00 PM Bella Cain
Lakefront Brew Pub & Eatery
12:30 PM Polka: Bryan O'Donnell and Friends
4:00 PM Peter Donalds' Beatles Sing-Along
7:00 PM John Lombard's Elvis Tribute
Leadfoot's Race Bar & Grill
12:30 PM The Larry Lynn Show
6:00 PM Past Midnight
Major Goolsby's Heartland
12:00 PM The WhiskeyBelles
4:00 PM Substitute: Celebrating 50 Years of The Who
7:00 PM Lukyn Skywyrd
Margarita Express
10:00 AM Kawsay
Miller Lite Sports Bar & Grill
11:15 AM Joe Wray
2:15 PM Katie Beth and the Moan
6:45 PM Five Card Studs
Pitch's BBQ / Miss Katie's Diner
1:00 PM Moonlight Karaoke
6:30 PM Milwaukeys Dueling Pianos
Robert's
12:30 PM The Larry Lynn Show
6:00 PM Past Midnight
Rupena's
12:30 PM Tom Anthony Las Vegas Show
5:15 PM Bobby Way Duo
7:00 PM Bobby Way and the Wayouts
Saz's Miller High Life Pavilion
1:30 PM The Cheap Shots
6:30 PM Bobby Friss
Saz's Ribs
1:00 PM Keith Pulvermacher Duo
6:00 PM Up All Night
Slim McGinn's Irish Pub
4:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
5:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
Slim McGinn's West
12:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
1:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
3:00 PM Cronin School of Irish Dance
6:30 PM Frogwater
Sprecher Landing
11:00 AM Michael Sean
2:30 PM Robert Allan Jr Band
6:30 PM Mustache Molly
Tavern at the Park
12:30 PM The Presidents
6:30 PM Star Six Nine
Tropics at the Fair
10:00 AM Caribbean Eclipse
2:00 PM Yard Dog Charlie
7:00 PM King Solomon
Water Street Brewery
12:00 PM Pete and the Hot Mess
6:00 PM The Rudy and Vee Band
Daily Special Events
Racing Animals Arena
10:30 AM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
Exposition Center
10:00 AM Wisconsin State Fair History Exhibit
Natural Resources Park
9:00 AM Natural Resources Park
South Grandstand Avenue
10:00 AM Kohl's Activity Zone
Share this article: