Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Wisconsin State Fair August 14 Schedule

Patrick Cudahy Day
Say HEY to Patrick Cudahy! Join us and taste Patrick Cudahy Sweet Apple-Wood bacon and deli meat products along with unique recipes during our special sampling hours in Central Park. Come enjoy the day and Say HEY to Patrick Cudahy!
Main Stage presented by Potawatomi Hotel & Casino
JOHN KAY & STEPPENWOLF
Bank Mutual Amphitheater
12:00 PM FFA Honors Band and Choir
1:00 PM FFA Honors Band and Choir
2:30 PM Kids from Wisconsin
3:45 PM Kids from Wisconsin
5:00 PM Lizzy- The Dream Girl presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
6:30 PM Lizzy- The Dream Girl presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
8:30 PM Herman's Hermits starring Peter Noone presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
Agriculture Judging & Events
Case IH Coliseum
9:00 AM Belgian and Percheron Draft Horse Show - Halter
3:00 PM Champions Challenge - Trail Events
7:00 PM Belgian, Percheron, Shire & Spotted Draft Horse Show - Hitch
Cattle Barns
8:00 AM Featuring Dairy Cattle & Market Steers
Farm & Family Building
9:00 AM Farm & Family Building
Livestock/Horse Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Draft & Champions Challenge Horses
4:00 PM CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC FOR ANIMAL CHANGEOVER
Poultry & Rabbit Palace
8:00 AM Featuring Rabbits
Sheep & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Sheep
Swine & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Goats
Horticulture, Craft & Culinary Pavilion
10:00 AM Horticulture Exhibit
10:00 AM Textile, Craft & Culinary Exhibits
10:00 AM Beer Making Demo
3:00 PM Bonsai Demo
4:00 PM Wisconsin Vegetable Gardner
5:00 PM Orchid Demo
Family Friendly Entertainment
Activity Stage
10:30 AM Kenosha Academy of Dance, Music & Drama
12:00 PM 2015 Wisconsin State Fair Junior Amateur Talent Competition Finals
3:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
4:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
5:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
6:00 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
7:30 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
We Energies Energy Park
8:00 AM Safety Wristbands for Children
8:00 AM Safety Wristbands for Children
9:00 AM Early Bird
9:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
10:00 AM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
10:30 AM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
11:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
12:00 PM Vulture Visit / Hawk Talk
12:30 PM Fantastic Fuel Force
12:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
1:30 PM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
2:00 PM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
3:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
4:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
Wilderness Resort Family Variety Stage
11:00 AM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
12:00 PM Sean Emery: Comic Juggler
1:00 PM Sean Emery: Comic Juggler
2:00 PM Sean Emery: Comic Juggler
4:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
5:00 PM Nick's Kids Show
6:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
7:00 PM Nick's Kids Show
8:00 PM Nick's Kids Show
No Locations
10:00 AM Wisconsin Maple Syrup Producers
10:30 AM Wisconsin Cranberry Royalty
11:00 AM Good Earth Soap
12:00 PM Cedar Crest Ice Cream
1:00 PM Alice in Dairyland
2:00 PM WI Cherry Growers Association
3:00 PM WI Honey Producers
4:00 PM WI Dairy Goat Products
5:00 PM WI Department of Tourism
6:00 PM Usinger's
World Café Stage
11:00 AM WSMA World Music Showcase
6:00 PM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
8:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
9:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
10:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
11:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
Music Stages
Apollo's Gyros
7:00 PM Kevin Patrick of the "Orphans"
Big Sky Country Bar & Grill
2:00 PM Tim Castle's Country Legends Tribute
8:00 PM Bound for Branson
Brew City
7:00 PM Six Pack Sammy
Budweiser Pavilion
11:00 AM Dirty Boogie
3:30 PM Plumb Loco
8:00 PM Cherry Pie
Charcoal Grill Roadhouse
12:00 PM Michael Sean
4:00 PM Group Therapy
8:00 PM The Blacktop Kings
Cracovia
4:00 PM "Still Stormin'" Polka Mania
Door County Fish Boil
10:00 AM Vern and the Originals
1:00 PM Jimmi T.
7:00 PM Shag
Double K Ranch Grub & Suds
1:00 PM LJ & Bill
7:00 PM Off The Record
Knucklehead
11:00 AM Nora Collins
3:00 PM Ripple Effect
8:00 PM Saving Savannah
Lakefront Brew Pub & Eatery
12:30 PM Polka: Bryan O'Donnell and Friends
4:00 PM Peter Donalds' Beatles Sing-Along
7:00 PM Meet the Lakefront Brewmaster
7:30 PM John Lombard's Elvis Tribute
Leadfoot's Race Bar & Grill
11:30 AM The Larry Lynn Show
3:30 PM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
7:30 PM Solid Cedar
Major Goolsby's Heartland
12:00 PM Ryan McIntyre
7:00 PM Rocky Mountain Oyster Band
Margarita Express
10:00 AM Kawsay
Miller Lite Sports Bar & Grill
11:15 AM Dan Rodriguez
2:30 PM Dan Rodriguez Band
7:45 PM Rhythm Method
Pitch's BBQ / Miss Katie's Diner
6:30 PM Live at Nine
1:00 PM Moonlight Karaoke
7:30 PM Live at Nine
Robert's
11:30 AM The Larry Lynn Show
3:30 PM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
7:30 PM Solid Cedar
Rupena's
1:00 PM Tom Anthony Las Vegas Show
5:15 PM Bobby Way Duo
7:00 PM Bobby Way and the Wayouts
Saz's Miller High Life Pavilion
2:30 PM Brian McLaughlin (Formerly of The Toys)
7:30 PM Bobby Friss
Saz's Ribs
11:00 AM Andrea & The Mods
3:30 PM The Havana Ducks
7:30 PM Consult the Briefcase
Slim McGinn's Irish Pub
5:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
6:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
8:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
Slim McGinn's West
12:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
1:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
3:00 PM Frogwater
6:30 PM Derek Byrne and Paddygrass
Sprecher Landing
11:00 AM David Hall
2:30 PM Lounge Lizards
7:30 PM Robert Allan Jr Band
Tavern at the Park
11:00 AM Catch a Wave
3:30 PM Alter Ego
8:15 PM Johnny Wad Band
Tropics at the Fair
10:00 AM Caribbean Eclipse
2:00 PM Yard Dog Charlie
7:00 PM King Solomon
Water Street Brewery
7:00 PM Clove
Daily Special Events
Racing Animals Arena
10:30 AM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
Exposition Center
10:00 AM Wisconsin State Fair History Exhibit
Natural Resources Park
9:00 AM Natural Resources Park
South Grandstand Avenue
10:00 AM Kohl's Activity Zone
Share this article: