Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Summerfest Schedule: Sunday July 6

Marcus Amphitheater

 

9:30 p.m. Usher, with Bebe Rexha

 

BMO Harris Pavilion

 

2 p.m. Launchpad

 

5 p.m. Johnny Wad

 

8 p.m. Cheap Trick with No Quarter (Led Zeppelin tribute)

 

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

 

Noon Project M Battle of Band winner

 

2 p.m. Room to Move

 

4 p.m. C3 Band

 

6 p.m. Jillian Englund

 

7:30 p.m. Crowder

 

10 p.m. Nitty Gritty Dirt Band

 

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

 

Noon Ecuador Manta

 

2 p.m. Orquesta United in Christ

 

4:30 p.m. Groupo LoNuestro

 

7 p.m. Domenic Marte

 

10 p.m. Ismael Miranda

 

Jo Jo's Martini Lounge

 

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

 

4 p.m. Up All Night

 

8 p.m. Shag

 

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage

 

Noon Cuddly Riot, Break Into the Big Gig Winner

 

1:15 p.m. The Tritonics

 

3 p.m. Unity the Band

 

5 p.m. Urban Empress and the Urbanites

 

7:30 p.m. Mali Blues Group

 

10 p.m. Bombino

 

KNE New Music Stage

 

2 p.m. Left Of Reason

 

3:45 p.m. Blood Red Boots

 

5:30 p.m. Signalfire

 

7:30 p.m. Dogs in Ecstacy

 

9 p.m. The Fatty Acids

 

Kohl's Captivation Station

 

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

 

1 p.m. Kohl's Wild Theater

 

1:45 p.m. The Figureheads

 

3 p.m. Kohl's Wild Theater

 

4 p.m. Mad Science

 

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

 

Miller Lite Oasis

 

Noon Rocky Mountain Oyster Band

 

3 p.m. Paper House

 

5:30 p.m. Joe D'Urso & Stone Caravan

 

8 p.m. Ronnie Nyles and Tallulah Who

 

10 p.m. Melissa Etheridge

 

Northwestern Mutual Children's Theater & Playzone

 

Noon Ardan James

 

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

 

1 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

 

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

 

5 p.m. Zumba Fitness

 

6 p.m . Milwaukee Wave Soccer

 

7 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers

 

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

 

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

 

3 p.m. Todd Kessler and The New Folk

 

4:15 p.m. Ace Reporter

 

5:30 p.m. Cody Brooks

 

6:45 p.m. The Weeks

 

8 p.m. The Orwells

 

10 p.m. Jake Bugg

 

Uline Warehouse

 

3 p.m. Slo-Fi

 

5 p.m. Elizabeth Lyons

 

6:30 p.m. Hayley & Michaels

 

8 p.m. Jacob Martin Band

 

10 p.m. Cole Swindell 

Share this article: