Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Summerfest Schedule: Friday June 27

Marcus Amphitheater

 

7 p.m. Brad Paisley, with Darius Rucker and Joel Crouse

 

BMO Harris Pavilion

 

2 p.m. The WhiskeyBelles

 

5 p.m. The Cadillac Three 

 

8 p.m. Third Eye Blind 

 

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

 

Noon Albatross

 

4 p.m. Lil Debbie and the Tone Gods

 

6 p.m. Slumpbuster featuring KB

 

8 p.m. SoHo Ghetto

 

10 p.m. Tegan and Sara

 

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

 

Noon Conniption

 

3 p.m. The Pretty Reckless

 

4:30 p.m. Crobot

 

6:30 p.m. CircleSwitch

 

8:30 p.m. Stars in Stereo

 

10 p.m. Five Finger Death Punch

 

Jo Jo's Martini Lounge

 

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

 

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

 

4 p.m. Road Crew

 

8 p.m. Five Card Studs

 

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage

 

Noon David Miller Band

 

2:30 p.m. Bryan Cherry

 

5 p.m. Charles Walker Band,

 

7:30 p.m. Otis Taylor

 

10 p.m. Taj Mahal Trio

 

KNE New Music Stage

 

7:30 p.m. The Midwestern Charm

 

9 p.m. The Championship

 

Kohl's Captivation Station

 

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

 

1 p.m. Kohl's Wild Theater

 

2 p.m. Mad Science

 

3 p.m. Kohl's Wild Theater

 

4 p.m. Mad Science

 

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

 

Miller Lite Oasis

 

Noon Brother Ali

 

3 p.m. Get Cryphy

 

4 p.m. deM atla$

 

4:30 p.m. Get Cryphy

 

5 p.m. PROF

 

6 p.m. Get Cryphy

 

6:30 p.m. Grieves

 

7:30 p.m. DJ Abilities

 

9:30 p.m. Get Cryphy

 

10 p.m. Atmosphere

 

Northwestern Mutual Children's Theater & Playzone

 

Noon Wayne & Wingnut - Red Hot Chilli Puppets

 

12:45 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana

 

1:30 p.m. George Of The Jungle

 

2:15 p.m. Marlavous Marla's Children's Music

 

3:15 p.m. Elation Dance Center

 

4 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana

 

4:45 p.m. Marlavous Marla's Children's Music

 

5:30 p.m. George Of The Jungle

 

6:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut - Red Hot Chilli Puppets

 

7:30 p.m. David Seebach's Wonders of Magic

 

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

 

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

 

2 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

 

4 p.m. City Kids Wrestling Club

 

9 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

 

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

 

12:30 p.m. Hot Jam Factory

 

3 p.m. Friendly People

 

4:15 p.m. Seabird

 

5:30 p.m. Poor Young Things

 

6:45 p.m. Vic and Gab

 

8 p.m. Wild Cub

 

10 p.m. Bleachers

 

Uline Warehouse

 

3 p.m. Esh

 

5 p.m. The Litmus Vinyl

 

6:30 p.m. Mike Benign Compulsion

 

8 p.m. Saints of Valory

 

10 p.m. ZZ Ward 

Share this article: