Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Local Elections on the Ballot

Here is a list of the local elections on the ballot: 

Dodge County
Circuit Court Judge, Branch 2
Martin De Vries
Randall E. Doyle
Town of Beaver Dam
Town Chairperson
John Kuzniewicz
Neal Stippich (I)
Town Board Supervisor 1
Jesse B. Hankes
Jacob Kern
Town of Clyman
Town Board Chairperson
David Blank
Mark D. Othmer
Town of Fox Lake
Town Board Chairperson
Carlton O. Schley (I)
Thomas Wissing
Town Board Supervisor 1
Ed Benter
Julie A. Flemming (I)
Town Board Supervisor 2
Christopher R. Thurk
Wayne Kok (I)
Town Clerk/Treasurer
Travis Paul
Raymond Caballero
Town of Lebanon
Town Board Supervisor 1
Greg Fredrick
Carole Vawter (I)
Town of Leroy
Town Treasurer
Bryant Halverson (I)
Brenda Wenzel
Town of Theresa
Town Board Supervisor 1
Dale L. Dyer (I)
Perry Billings
Village of Clyman
Village President
Michael C. Siegel
Daniel Finger
Village Trustee
Kathy Vergenz (I)
Amanda Swanson (I)
Jacqueline Hartman-Tollefson
Village of Neosho
Village President
Steven L. Gonzales
Jeanne McDermott
Village Trustee (2 seats)
Derric Throne
Michael Weynand
Chad Mintzlaff
City of Beaver Dam
Mayor
Tom Kennedy (I)
Becky Glewen
Alderperson Ward 9
Richard R. Barcus
Lisa M. Davidson (I)
Jefferson County
Town of Aztalan
Town Board Chairperson
Scott L. Masche (I)
Adam Zimmermann
Town of Farmington
Town Board Chairperson
Donald Reese (I)
Jody Gehrke
Town of Koshkonong
Town Board Chairperson
Bill Burlingame (I)
Gary K. Kutz
Town Board Supervisor 1
Carol Clavey
Walt Christensen
Town Board Supervisor 2
Roy Shipler
Jim Brandenburg (I)
Town of Milford
Town Board Supervisor (2 seats)
Larry Chwala
Jason Hoffman (I)
Joe Donnelly (I)
TownTreasurer
Kathy Redmer (I)
Tim Martin
Town of Waterloo
Town Board Supervisor (2 seats)
David Maertz
Jeremy Ellis (I)
Robert L. Peter
Larry Holzhueter (I)
Village of Johnson Creek
Village President
John L. Swisher (I)
Tim Semo
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Dale Theder (I)
Tim Semo (I)
Donald Smith (I)
Steven L. Brown
David A. Rousayne
Robert A. Kasper
Village of Palmyra
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Lori Gennerman (I)
Kathy Weiss (I)
Thomas Ball (I)
Louis Nowak
Village of Sullivan
Village President
James Brandenburg
Tammy Kevin (I)
City of Fort Atkinson
Councilperson At Large (3 seats)
Davin Lescohier (I)
Mason T. Becker (I)
Don Bladorn
Paul Kotz (I)
Tangee Dunn
City of Watertown
Alderperson District 9
John A. Smith
Linda Kilps
Kenosha County
Circuit Court Judge Branch 7
Jodi L. Meier (I)
John Anthony Ward
Town of Paris
Town Supervisor #1
Ron Kammerzelt (I)
Joe Kolnik
Town Supervisor #2
Ken Monson (I)
Scott Kirschner
Clerk-Treasurer
Bev McCumber (I)
Nikki Collins
Town of Randall
Town Chairperson
Bob Stoll (I)
Philip A. Johnson
Village of Paddock Lake
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Kathy Christenson (I)
Chris Kram
Richard W. Fish (I)
Gary Kaddatz (I)
Village of Salem Lakes
Village President
Bruce Nopenz
Diann D. Tesar
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Ted Kmiec
Dan Campion
Pat Dunn
Eric Ericksen
Dennis Faber
Mike Culat
Village of Somers
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Jon Brines
Gregg Sinnen
Jack R. Aupperle (I)
Richard Heinisch (I)
Ozaukee County
Town of Cedarburg
Town Board Supervisor 1
Bill Wattson
Wayne Pipkorn (I)
Town of Grafton
Town Board Supervisor (2 seats)
Paul Melotik
Patrick G. Stemper
Collin F. Schaefer
Karron Stockwell (I)
Town of Port Washington
Town Board Supervisor (2 seats)
Gary Schlenvogt
Mike Didier (I)
Terry Andrew Anewenter
Greg Welton
City of Cedarburg
Alderperson District 6
Patricia Thome (I)
Douglas Yip
City of Mequon
Alderperson District 5
Abby Thompson
Mark T. Gierl (I)
City of Port Washington
Alderperson District 3
Don A. Cosentine
Michael Gasper
Alderperson District 7
Dan Becker (I) 
John Sigwart
Racine County
Town Of Dover
Town Board Chairperson
Mario Vincent Lena
Thomas P. Lembcke (I)
Town Of Norway
Town Board Supervisor #2
Mike Lyman (I)
Bill Christensen
Town Of Waterford
Town Board Supervisor (2 seats)
Nick Draskovich (I)
Dale F. Gauerke (I)
Bill Unke
Town Sanitary District Commissioner
Ken Hinz
Jeffrey A. Santaga
Village of Caledonia
Village Trustee #1
Jay Benkowski
David Prott (I)
Village of Elmwood Park
Village President
Ellis Steiner (I)
Kathleen J. Wells
Village of Mount Pleasant
Village President
Jerry Garski (I)
David DeGroot
Village Trustee #1
Charles Haakma
John C. Hewitt (I)
Village Trustee #3
Sonny Havn (I)
Dale Steger
Village Trustee #5
John Martini
David DeGroot (I)
Village of Rochester
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Robert Gerber
Mark W. Tamblyn
Gary J. Beck (I)
Douglas Webb
Thomas Beck
Nick Ahlers (I)
Village of Sturtevant
Village President
Steven D. Jansen (I)
Jayme Hoffman
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Chris Wright (I)
Mike Rosenbaum
Mark Villalpando (I)
John Johnson (I)
Village of Union Grove
Village Trustee #3
Adam Graf (I)
Janice Winget
Village of Waterford
Village President
Jim Schneider
Thomas E. Roanhouse (I)
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Lance Poltrock
Jerry Filut (I)
Tamara Pollnow (I)
Kathleen Nargis
City of Burlington
Alderperson District #4
Todd Bauman (I)
Art Gardner
City of Racine
Alderperson District #1
Cortney Marshall
Jeff Coe
Alderperson District #3
Michael D. Shields (I)
John Tate II
Alderperson District #5
David Ley
Steve Smetana (I)
Alderperson District #7
Raymond J. DeHahn (I)
Eric L. Mohr
Alderperson District #15
Jerry Hooyman

Melissa Lemke

Sheboygan County
City of Sheboygan
Mayor
John Belanger
Mike Vandersteen (I)
Alderperson - District 4
Andy Ross
Adam Cain
Alderperson - District 5
Markus Savaglio
Job E. Hou-Seye
Alderperson - District 6
Dean Dekker
Henry M. Nelson
Alderperson - District 8
Ryan J. Sorenson
Joseph V. Heidemann
Town of Mitchell
Town Board Supervisor (2 seats)
William Puetz (I)
Patrick Docter (I)
Sharon Kneeland
Town of Mosel
Town Board Supervisor (2 seats)
David Wagner (I)
Anne E. Woepse
Brian Wunsch
Town of Plymouth
Town Board Supervisor (2 seats)
Brian J. Niemi
Jack Hanke (I)
Glen Kruschke (I)
Town of Wilson
Town Board Supervisor (2 seats)
Brian C. Hoffmann (I)
Matthew Fore
Tom Stoelb (I)
Village of Cedar Grove
Village President
Michael DeHaai (I)
Daniel D. Wenzel
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Benjamin J. Meerdink
Ken Hoopman (I)
Jeff Duenk (I)
David Otte
Village of Elkhart Lake
Village President
Michael J. Wolf
Alan Rudnick (I)
Village of Oostburg
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Brian Hilbelink (I)
Jon H. Kuhlow
Peter D. Scheppmann (I)
Steven Eggebeen (I)

Washington County
Circuit Court Judge - Branch 3
Todd K. Martens
Robert T. Olson
Town of Hartford
Town Board Supervisor #1
Ryan J. Lippert
Charlie Langenecker
Village of Richfield
Village President
Danah Zoulek
John Jeffords (I)
Village Trustee (2 seats)
Rock R. Brandner (I)
Gil Frank
Pamela A. Schmitt
Tom Wolff
Milwaukee County
Judicial
Circuit Court Branch 47
Scott A. Wales
Kristy Yang
Municipal
Village of Fox Point
Village President
Gary Hollander
Douglas H. Frazer
Village Trustee (2 seats)
Terry McGauran (I)
Christine Symchych (I)
Lorry Rifkin
Greg Ollman
Village of Greendale
Village Trustee (2 seats)
Donna M. Ouellette (I)
Jeff Birmingham
Carl Genz (I)
Village of River Hills
Village Trustee (2 seats)
Willard T. Walker (I)
Ashok Kumar
Kurt F. Glaisner (I)
E. Engling
Village of Shorewood
Village Trustee (2 seats)
Jessica Carpenter
Ann McKaig (I)
Michael Maher (I)
City of Franklin
Mayor
Basil Ryan
Steve Olson (I)
Alderperson District 4
Steve F. Taylor (I)
Pete Kosovich
City of Glendale
Alderperson District 1
 Tomika S. Vukovic
Bob Whitaker (I)
Alderperson District 5
Izzy Goldberg (I)
Steve Schmelzling
City of Greenfield
Mayor
Michael Neitzke (I)
Ben Rucka
Alderperson District 1
Linda Joy Lubotsky (I)
Denise R Collins
Alderperson District 2
James Palmer
Bruce R. Bailey (I)
City of Milwaukee
Municipal Judge Branch 1
Valarie A Hill (I)
William Crowley
City of Oak Creek
Alderperson District 3
Mark Verhalen (I)
Richard J. Duchniak
Walworth County
Town of Geneva
Town Board Chairperson
Gene L. Decker
Joseph F. Kopecky (I)
Municipal Judge
Scott R. Letteney  (I)
Allen R. Searles
Town of Sharon
Town Board Supervisor
Richard Getka 
Matt Shinkus (I)
Town of Walworth
Town Board Supervisor 1
Steve Santeler
David C. Curry
Village of Bloomfield
Village President
Gary Grolle
Dan Aronson
VillageTrustee (2 seats)
Tom Moran
William Radwell, Jr.
Dan Aronson
Michael S. Brittain 
Big Dave Nusberger 
Natalie Alvarez (I)
Vicki L. Nelson
Steven J. Doelder
Village of East Troy
Village President
Randy Timms (I)
Scott Seager
VillageTrustee (3 seats)
Alex Alger 
John James Jacoby
Scott Seager (I)
Fred Douglass (I)
Dusty Stanford (I)
Village of Fontana on Geneva Lake
VillageTrustee (3 seats)
Thomas M. McGreevy (I)
John M. O’Neill 
Thomas W. Whowell  (I)
Arvid Petersen  (I)
Village of Mukwonago
VillageTrustee (3 seats)
Ken Werner  (I)
Karl F. Kettner 
Jim Decker   (I)
Mark J.K. Penzkover (I)
Village of Walworth
VillagePresident
Tom Connelly, Jr. 
Ed Snyder
VillageTrustee (3 seats)
Pat McMahon 
Daniel Banks 
Todd V. Watters
Richard Novak  (I)
David A. Rasmussen (I)
Daniel Mizialko
Village of Willams Bay
VillageTrustee (3 seats)
George F. Vlach (I)
Marsha Engquist (I)
James P. D’Alessandro
Donald H. Weyhrauch
Robert J. Carlson
City of Elkhorn
Alderperson District 1
Tim Shiroda 
Richard Geaslen 
City of Lake Geneva
Alderperson District 2
Ted F. Horne (I)
John Halverson
City of Whitewater
Councilmember, Aldermanic District 1
Carol McCormick 
Patrick Wellnitz (I)
Waukesha County
Town of Brookfield
Town Board Supervisor (2 Seats)
Steve Kohlmann (I)
Ryan R. Stanelle
Terry R. Heidmann
Town of Eagle
Town Board Supervisor (2 Seats)
Daniel C. West (I)
Arvy Rasmussen (I)
Steve Muth
Judy Rozinski
Town of Mukwonago
Town Board Supervisor (2 Seats)
Timothy Gorsuch
Richard Wrasman (I)
Peter Topczewski (I)
Village of Butler
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Paul Kasdorf (I)
Mark Holdmann
Thomas Sardina
William Benjamin (I)
Village of Elm Grove
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Thomas Michalski (I)
Katy Cornell (I)
Jim Koleski
Patty Kujawa (I)
Village of Hartland
Village President
David Lamerand (I)
Jeffrey Pfannerstill
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Randy Swenson (I)
Ann Wallschlager (I)
Richard E. Landwehr (I)
Dave Pride
Village of Lannon
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Steve Reek
Ron Dutcher (I)
Janice Manor-Schmidt (I)
Alex Gizelback
Patrick D. Yates
Village President
Jerry Newman
Tom Gudex
Village of Menomonee Falls
Village Trustee Seat 1
Paul Broesch
Katie Kress (I)
Village Trustee Seat 2
Randy Van Alstyne
Christopher Smolik (I)
Village of North Prairie
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Dave Stellpflug (I)
Dan Jump
Kay Singh
Frank Rewasiewicz
Village of Pewaukee
Village President
Tom Calder
Jeffrey Knutson (I)
Village Trustee (3 seats)
Colleen Clancy
Bob Rohde
Paul Evert (I)
Ed Hill
Meaghan McBride Hayes
Cathy Baumann (I)
Village of Summit
Village Trustee (2 seats)
Sandy Casterline
Karl R. Buschhaus
Kraig G. Arenz, Sr. (I)
City of Oconomowoc
Alderperson District 4
Kevin L. Ellis
John D. Gross (I)
City of South Milwaukee
Mayor
Erik Brooks (I)
Jim Leavens
Share this article: