Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Summerfest Schedule: Wednesday June 25

Marcus Amphitheater

 

7 p.m. Bruno Mars, with Aloe Blacc

 

BMO Harris Pavilion

 

2 p.m. Replica

 

5 p.m. Nikhil Korula Band

 

8 p.m. Ray LaMontagne with Foy Vance

 

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

 

Noon Greatest Hits Band

 

5 p.m. Summerfest Opening Ceremonies

 

6:30 p.m. Briggs Backyard Band

 

10 p.m. Clay Walker

 

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

 

Noon Run Carolina

 

2 p.m. Maple Road Blues Band

 

4 p.m. AhVantSoul with Jon Pierre Gee and Kat Webb

 

6 p.m. Leroy Airmaster with Junior Brantley

 

8 p.m. Greg Koch and The Tone Controls

 

10 p.m. Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite

 

Jo Jo's Martini Lounge

 

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

 

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

 

4 p.m. Consult the Briefcase

 

8 p.m. Element 13

 

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage

 

Noon Mark Croft

 

2:30 p.m. Misha Siegfried Band

 

5 p.m. Tweed Funk

 

7:30 p.m. Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound

 

10 p.m. Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue

 

KNE New Music Stage

 

1:30 p.m. Kyle Feerick

 

4 p.m. Doozey

 

5:30 p.m. The Royal

 

7:30 p.m. Empires

 

8:30 p.m. Ivy Spokes

 

Kohl's Captivation Station

 

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

 

1 p.m. Kohl's Wild Theater

 

2 p.m. Mad Science

 

3 p.m. Kohl's Wild Theater

 

4 p.m. The Figureheads

 

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

 

Miller Lite Oasis

 

2 p.m. King Washington

 

4:30 p.m. White Denim

 

6 p.m. Hamilton Leithauser

 

8 p.m. San Fermin

 

10 p.m. Arctic Monkeys

 

Northwestern Mutual Children's Theater & Playzone

 

Noon Ardan James

 

12:45 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana

 

1:30 p.m. George Of The Jungle

 

2:15 p.m. Ron Fable and Kathie

 

3:15 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut - Red Hot Chilli Puppets

 

4 p.m. Matthew Magic Morgan and Liliana

 

4:45 p.m. Ardan James

 

5:30 p.m. North Shore Dance Studio

 

6:30 p.m. David Seebach's Wonders of Magic

 

7:30 p.m. George Of The Jungle

 

8:30 p.m. David Seebach's Wonders of Magic

 

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

 

1 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic

 

2 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

 

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

 

5 p.m. Zumba Fitness

 

6 p.m. Milwaukee Wave Soccer

 

7 p.m. Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers

 

8 p.m. Division BMX Stunt Team

 

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

 

12:30 p.m. Chevonne and the Fuzz

 

3 p.m. Caroline Smith

 

4:15 p.m. Communist Daughter

 

5:30 p.m. The Belle Brigade

 

6:45 p.m. Nightmare & The Cat

 

8 p.m. Smallpools

 

10 p.m. Neon Trees

 

Uline Warehouse

 

3 p.m. Onward, etc.

 

5 p.m. Skinny Lister

 

6:30 p.m. Delhi 2 Dublin

 

8 p.m. The Trews

 

10 p.m. Rick Springfield 

Share this article: