Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Breaking News

Summerfest line-up for June 24

Summerfest kicks off on Wednesday, June 24 with the Big Bang fireworks and Florida Georgia Line. The festival will be held over 11 days on 11 stages with over 800 acts. 

Here is June 24th schedule: 

Marcus Amphitheater

Frankie Ballard 7:00 pm

Florida Georgia Line 7:30 pm

Thomas Rhett 7:30 pm

BMO Harris Pavillion

Harper Rose 2:00 pm

The Whiskey Belles 4:30 pm

Clare Dunn 7:30 pm

Sheryl Crow 10:00 pm

Miller Lite Oasis Stage

Star Six Nine 12:00 pm

Superfly 3:00 pm

Fort Frances 5:00 pm

Sloan 8:00 pm

Bastille 10:00 pm

Harley Davidson Roadhouse Stage

Mojo Perry Band 12:00 pm

Georgia Overdrive 2:00 pm

Bobby Way and the Fabolous Wayouts 4:00 pm

Antics 6:00 pm

Camptain and Symphony 6:00 pm

Five Knives 8:00 pm

Kaskade 10:15 pm

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard Stage

Greatest Hits 12:00 pm

Opening Ceremony Set-up 2:30 pm

Briggs Big Backyard Band 5:00 pm

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue 10:00 pm

US Cellular Connection Stage

AJ Smith & the Apollo 12:30 pm

Kyle Feerick 3:00 pm

Twin Brother 4:15 pm

The Soil and the Sun 5:30 pm

Jared & The Mill 6:45 pm

UNRB 8:00 pm

Dirty Heads 10:00 pm

Uline Warehouse Stage

Epic Proportions Tour Featuring Hour 24, Gabe Kubanda, & Halocene 1:00 pm

Sweet Leda 6:30 pm

Con Brio 8:00 pm

Magic! 10:00 pm

Johnson Control's World Stage

Slingblade 12:00 pm

KIC Band 2:00 pm

AhVant Soul with Jon Pierre Gee and Kat Webb

Charles Walker Band 6:00 pm

Jill Scott Tribute 8:00 pm

Mavis Staples 10:00 pm

KNE New Music Stage

Midnight Reruns 9:00 pm

Green Screen Kid 3:45 pm

Doozey 5:30 pm

Sleepwalkers 7:15 pm

JoJo's Martin Lounge

Taped Music 12:00 pm

VJ Flux 1:00 pm

Diamond and Steel 4:00 pm

Road Crew 8:00 pm

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

Milwaukee Bucks Basketball 1:00 pm

YMCA of Greater Waukesah County 2:00 pm

Milwaukee Admirals Hockey 4:00 pm

WERQ 5:30 pm

Milwaukee Bucks Rim Rockers 7:00 pm

Division BMX Stunt Team 9:00 pm

Northwestern Mutual Children's Theater and Playzone

Accompany of Kids: Song and Dance Troupe 12:00 pm

Magic Morgan and Liliana 12:45 pm

Steve Russell: Comedy with a Catch! 1:30 pm

Marlavous Marla's Children's Music 2:15 pm

Wayne and Wingnut 3:15 pm

David Seebachs Wonders of Magic 6:30 pm

Kohl's Captivation Station

Milwaukee Community Circus 12:00 pm

Kohl's Wild Theater 1:00 pm

Kohl's Building Blocks Storytime 4:00 pm

Mad Science 5:00 pm

Comedy Sportz 6:00 pm

Share this article: