Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

State Fair Schedule for August 6

Wells Fargo $2 Day Benefiting Hunger Task Force
Get into the Fair for just $2 before 4 pm when you donate at least two (2) non-perishable food items or make a cash donation outside any Fair admission entrance. Stop by Central Park to get your picture taken on the official Wells Fargo stagecoach and learn about the Hunger Task Force Farm!
Main Stage presented by Potawatomi Hotel & Casino Boston
Bank Mutual Amphitheater
9:30 AM 2015 Opening Ceremonies
12:00 PM 4-H Showcase Singers
1:30 PM Kids from Wisconsin
2:45 PM Kids from Wisconsin
4:30 PM The Human Jukebox- Gerry Grossman presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
6:00 PM A Capellooza featuring Tonic Sol-fa, The Sound Exchange and Blend presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
Agriculture Judging & Events
Case IH Coliseum
9:00 AM Dairy Cattle Show - Holstein - Junior Show
5:00 PM Champions Challenge Stock Seat Equitation / Western Pleasure
6:00 PM Clydesdale Draft Horse Show - Hitch
Cattle Barns
8:00 AM Featuring Dairy Cattle
Farm & Family Building
9:00 AM Farm & Family Building
Livestock/Horse Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Clydesdales & 4-H Horses
Poultry & Rabbit Palace
9:00 AM Open Poultry, Waterfowl & Pigeons
1:00 PM Rabbit Showmanship - Junior Show
Sheep & Goat Barn
10:00 AM Boer Goat Show - Junior and Open Show
2:00 PM Goat Showmanship - Junior Show
Swine & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Swine
3:00 PM Swine Breed Shows - Junior Show
Horticulture, Craft & Culinary Pavilion
10:00 AM Floral Demo
10:00 AM Horticulture Exhibit
10:00 AM Textile, Craft & Culinary Exhibits
11:00 AM Floral Demo
12:00 PM Floral Demo
1:00 PM Floral Demo
2:00 PM Wine Making Demo
3:00 PM Bonsai Demo
4:00 PM Beer Making Demo
5:00 PM Cactus and Succulents Demonstrations
Family Friendly Entertainment
Activity Stage
12:00 PM Brew City Wrestling with Meet & Greet
2:30 PM Brew City Wrestling with Meet & Greet
7:30 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
8:45 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
We Energies Energy Park
8:00 AM Safety Wristbands for Children
9:00 AM Early Bird
9:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
10:00 AM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
10:30 AM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
11:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
12:00 PM Vulture Visit / Hawk Talk
12:30 PM Fantastic Fuel Force
12:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
1:30 PM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
2:00 PM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
3:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
4:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
5:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
Wilderness Resort Family Variety Stage
11:00 AM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
12:00 PM David Malmberg: Ventriloquist
1:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
2:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
4:00 PM David Malmberg: Ventriloquist
5:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
6:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
7:00 PM David Malmberg: Ventriloquist
8:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
No Locations
10:00 AM Wisconsin Maple Syrup Producers
10:30 AM Urbal Tea
11:00 AM Good Earth Soap
12:00 PM WI Deparment of Tourism
1:00 PM Alice in Dairyland
2:00 PM WI Cherry Growers Association
3:00 PM WI Honey Producers
4:00 PM WI Dairy Goat Products
5:00 PM WI Potato Growers Auxiliary Potato Eating Contest
6:00 PM Usinger's
World Café Stage
11:00 AM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
12:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
1:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
2:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
4:00 PM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
5:00 PM Houdini Tribute Show
6:00 PM Houdini Tribute Show
7:00 PM Houdini Tribute Show
8:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
9:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
10:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
Music Stages
Apollo's Gyros
5:00 PM Kevin Patrick of the "Orphans"
Big Sky Country Bar & Grill
1:00 PM Nora Collins
7:00 PM JJ Eckl
Brew City
6:00 PM Weird Science
Budweiser Pavilion
11:00 AM The Zachary Wade Project
3:30 PM Uprising
7:30 PM Bella Cain
Charcoal Grill Roadhouse
11:00 AM Michael Sean
2:30 PM Kenny Sunshine & The Shadows
6:00 PM Pat McCurdy
Cracovia
4:00 PM "Still Stormin'" Polka Mania
Door County Fish Boil
10:00 AM Vern and the Originals
3:00 PM Doghouse Charlie
7:00 PM Chasing Amy
Double K Ranch Grub & Suds
1:00 PM LJ & Bill
6:30 PM Pieces of Led
Knucklehead
2:00 PM Alyssia & Jeremy
7:00 PM Screamin' Cucumbers
Lakefront Brew Pub & Eatery
12:30 PM Polka: Bryan O'Donnell and Friends
4:00 PM Peter Donalds' Beatles Sing-Along
6:30 PM Meet the Lakefront Brewmaster
7:30 PM John Lombard's Elvis Tribute
Leadfoot's Race Bar & Grill
12:30 PM Generation Z
6:00 PM Rhythm Kings
Major Goolsby's Heartland
12:00 PM Ryan McIntyre
5:45 PM The UnXpected
Margarita Express
10:00 AM Kawsay
Miller Lite Sports Bar & Grill
11:15 AM Savanna
2:30 PM Miller Rhythm & Brews Revue
6:45 PM The Now
Pitch's BBQ / Miss Katie's Diner
1:00 PM Moonlight Karaoke
6:30 PM Live at Nine
Robert's
12:30 PM Generation Z
6:00 PM Rhythm Kings
Rupena's
1:00 PM Marydel Rae Group
7:00 PM Bobby Way and the Wayouts
Saz's Miller High Life Pavilion
1:00 PM The Latchkeys
6:30 PM Bobby Friss
Saz's Ribs
1:00 PM Andrea & The Mods
6:00 PM Cold Sweat & Brew City Horns
Slim McGinn's Irish Pub
5:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
6:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
8:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
Slim McGinn's West
12:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
1:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
3:00 PM Glencastle Irish Dancers
6:30 PM Frogwater
Sprecher Landing
11:00 AM Derek Sallmann
2:30 PM Ladders
6:30 PM Killer Clowns
Tavern at the Park
12:30 PM Sonic Circus
6:30 PM Johnny Wad Band
Tropics at the Fair
2:00 PM Yard Dog Charlie
7:00 PM King Solomon
Water Street Brewery
6:00 PM Dan Harvey
Daily Special Events
Racing Animals Arena
10:30 AM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
Exposition Center
10:00 AM Wisconsin State Fair History Exhibit
Natural Resources Park
9:00 AM Natural Resources Park
South Grandstand Avenue
10:00 AM Kohl's Activity Zone
Share this article: