Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Southeast Wisconsin Trick-or-Treat times for Halloween 2019 πŸŽƒ

Credit: iStock/Rawpixel

Happy Halloween! Here's a look at the trick-or-treat times across southeast Wisconsin. 

MILWAUKEE COUNTY:

Milwaukee – 1:00-4:00 p.m. October 27

Bay View – 5:00-8:00 p.m. October 26

Bayside – 1:00-4:00 p.m. October 27

Brown Deer – 1:00-4:00 p.m. October 27

Cudahy – 5:00-7:00 p.m. October 27

Fox Point – 1:00-4:00 p.m. October 27

Franklin – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 27

Glendale – 1:00-4:00 p.m. October 27

Greendale – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 27, parade at 3:00 p.m. in downtown Greendale

Greenfield – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 27

Hales Corners – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 27

Oak Creek – 4:00-6:00 p.m. October 27

River Hills – 1:00-4:00 p.m. October 27

Shorewood – 1:00-4:00 p.m. October 28

South Milwaukee -- 1:00-3:00 p.m. November 2

St. Francis – 5:00-7:00 p.m. October 27

Wauwatosa – 1:00-4:00 p.m. October 27

West Allis – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 27

West Milwaukee – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 27

Whitefish Bay – 1:00-4:00 p.m. October 27

KENOSHA COUNTY:

Kenosha - 1:00-4:00 p.m. November 2

Somers – 1:00-4:00 p.m. November 2 

Twin Lakes - 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 31

OZAUKEE COUNTY:

Belgium – 4:00-7:00 p.m. Sunday, October 27

Cedarburg (town and city) – 5:00-8:00 p.m. October 26

Fredonia – 3:00-6:00 p.m. October 26

Grafton (town and village) – 5:00-8:00 p.m. October 26

Mequon – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 26

Newburg – 5:00-7:00 p.m. October 27

Port Washington – 4:00-8:00 p.m. October 27

Saukville – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 27

Thiensville - 3:00- 6:00 p.m. October 27

RACINE COUNTY:

Burlington – 1:00-3:00 p.m. November 2 

Caledonia -- 5:30-7:30 p.m. November 2

Mount Pleasant -- 5:00-7:00 p.m. November 2

Pleasant Prairie – 3:00-6:00 p.m. October 27

Racine - 5:00-7:30 p.m. October 31

Town of Raymond – 1:00-4:00 p.m. October 27

Sturtevant – 5:00-7:00 p.m. November 2

Union Grove – 5:30-7:30 p.m. October 31

SHEBOYGAN COUNTY:

Sheboygan – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 31

Sheboygan Falls - 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 31

WALWORTH COUNTY:

Delavan – 4:00-6:00 p.m. October 31

East Troy – 5:00-7:30 p.m. October 31

Elkhorn – 3:00-5:00 p.m. November 3

Lake Geneva – 12:00-4:00 p.m. October 27

WASHINGTON COUNTY:

Addison – 3:00-6:00 p.m. October 27

Farmington – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 26

Germantown – 5:30-7:30 p.m. October 31

Hartford – 3:00-7:00 p.m. October 27

Jackson – 5:30-7:30 p.m. October 27

Kewaskum – 5:00-7:00 p.m. October 26

Newburg – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 26

Richfield – 3:00-6:00 p.m. October 26

Slinger – 5:00-7:00 p.m. October 26

Trenton – 4:00-6:00 p.m. October 26

West Bend – 4:00-6:00 p.m. October 26

WAUKESHA COUNTY:

Big Bend – 6:00-8:00 p.m. October 31

City of Brookfield – 5:00-7:30 p.m. November 2

Town of Brookfield – 6:00-8:00 p.m. October 31

Butler – 3:00-6:00 p.m. October 26

Chenequa – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 31

City of Delafield – 5:00-8:00 p.m. October 26

Town of Delafield – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 31

Dousman – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 26

Eagle – 4:00–6:00 p.m. October 26

Elm Grove -5:00–7:30 p.m. October 26

Genesee – 4:00–7:00 p.m. October 27

Hartland – 6:00–8:00 p.m. October 31

Lac La Belle – 6:00-8:00 p.m. October 26

Lisbon – 5:00-8:00 p.m. October 26

Menomonee Falls – 5:30-7:30 p.m. October 31

Merton – 5:00-8:00 p.m. October 26

Mukwonago (town) – 5:00–8:00 p.m. October 27

Mukwonago (village) – 4:00-6:00 p.m. October 27

Muskego – 6:00–8:00 p.m. October 31

Nashotah - 4:00–7:00 p.m. October 31

New Berlin – 4:00–7:00 p.m. October 27

North Prairie – 4:00-7:00 p.m. October 27

Oconomowoc – 6:00–8:00 p.m. October 26

Pewaukee – 4:00–7:00 p.m. October 27

Summit – 6:00–8:00 p.m. October 31

Sussex – 6:00–8:00 p.m. October 26

Vernon – 1:00-3:00 p.m. October 27

Wales – 4:00-6:00 p.m. October 27

Waukesha – 5:00–7:00 p.m. October 31

Share this article:
Save with
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close

0 Comments

Post a comment
Be the first to leave a comment!
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?