Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Wisconsin State Fair Schedule August 12

Meijer Day
Visit Central Park to learn more about Meijer’s unique offerings including fresh produce and meat departments, pharmacies, apparel, garden centers and electronics. Join us for FREE samples of Meijer products, demonstrations and giveaways. Save $4 on one adult gate admission ticket before 6pm on Wednesday, August 12, when you spend $10 or more at select new Meijer stores.
Main Stage presented by Potawatomi Hotel & Casino
UNDER THE SUN TOUR
Bank Mutual Amphitheater
11:00 AM The Sporkies Finals
1:30 PM Kids from Wisconsin
2:45 PM Kids from Wisconsin
4:30 PM Lizzy- The Dream Girl presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
6:00 PM Lizzy- The Dream Girl presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
8:00 PM Gwen Sebastian presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
Agriculture Judging & Events
Case IH Coliseum
8:00 AM Market Steers - Junior Show
2:30 PM Supreme Champion Breeding Selection presented by Case IH and Grand Champion Market Animal Drive
6:30 PM Governor's Blue Ribbon Livestock Auction
Cattle Barns
8:00 AM Featuring Beef Cattle
9:00 AM Kiddie Tractor Pulls and Animal Displays
6:00 PM CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC FOR ANIMAL CHANGEOVER
Farm & Family Building
9:00 AM Farm & Family Building
Livestock/Horse Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Draft & Champions Challenge Horses
Poultry & Rabbit Palace
8:00 AM Featuring Poultry and Rabbits
9:00 AM Rabbit Hopping
4:00 PM CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC FOR ANIMAL CHANGEOVER
Sheep & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Sheep
8:00 AM Market Lambs- Junior Show
Swine & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Swine
8:00 AM Market Barrows - Junior Show
Horticulture, Craft & Culinary Pavilion
10:00 AM Horticulture Exhibit
10:00 AM Textile, Craft & Culinary Exhibits
10:00 AM Floral Demo
11:00 AM Floral Demo
12:00 PM Floral Demo
1:00 PM Floral Demo
2:00 PM Wine Making Demo
3:00 PM Bonsai Demo
4:00 PM Ask the Rose Doctor
5:00 PM Cactus and Succulents Demonstrations
Family Friendly Entertainment
Activity Stage
10:30 AM Lisa Marie Dance Studio
12:00 PM Zumba Fitness
1:30 PM Aspire Dance Studio
3:00 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
4:00 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
5:00 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
6:00 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
7:30 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
We Energies Energy Park
8:00 AM Safety Wristbands for Children
9:00 AM Early Bird
9:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
10:00 AM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
10:30 AM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
11:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
12:00 PM Vulture Visit / Hawk Talk
12:30 PM Fantastic Fuel Force
12:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
1:30 PM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
2:00 PM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
3:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
4:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
5:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
Wilderness Resort Family Variety Stage
11:00 AM Nick's Kids Show
12:00 PM Sean Emery: Comic Juggler
1:00 PM Sean Emery: Comic Juggler
2:00 PM Jared Sherlock: Comic Magician & Illusionist
4:00 PM Jared Sherlock: Comic Magician & Illusionist
5:00 PM Nick's Kids Show
6:00 PM Jared Sherlock: Comic Magician & Illusionist
7:00 PM Nick's Kids Show
8:00 PM Sean Emery: Comic Juggler
No Locations
10:00 AM Wisconsin Maple Syrup Producers
10:30 AM Urbal Tea
11:00 AM Good Earth Soap
12:00 PM Cedar Crest Ice Cream
1:00 PM Alice in Dairyland
2:00 PM WI Cherry Growers Association
3:00 PM WI Honey Producers
4:00 PM WI Dairy Goat Products
5:00 PM WI Department of Tourism
6:00 PM Usinger's
World Café Stage
11:00 AM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
12:30 PM Houdini Tribute Show
1:30 PM Houdini Tribute Show
2:30 PM Houdini Tribute Show
4:00 PM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
5:00 PM Cecil Negron and Cache
6:30 PM Cecil Negron and Cache
8:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
9:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
10:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
Music Stages
Apollo's Gyros
5:00 PM Jason Ray Brown
Big Sky Country Bar & Grill
1:00 PM Tim Castle's Country Legends Tribute
7:00 PM Bound for Branson
Brew City
6:00 PM The US Project
Budweiser Pavilion
11:00 AM Tony Rocker & The Comeback Special
3:00 PM Super Tuesday
7:00 PM The Cheap Shots
Charcoal Grill Roadhouse
12:00 PM Michael Sean
3:00 PM Group Therapy
6:30 PM Pat McCurdy
Cracovia
4:00 PM "Still Stormin'" Polka Mania
Door County Fish Boil
1:00 PM Jimmi T.
7:00 PM Hat Trick
Double K Ranch Grub & Suds
1:00 PM LJ & Bill
6:30 PM Moonshiners
Knucklehead
2:00 PM JJ Eckl
7:00 PM Ripple Effect
Lakefront Brew Pub & Eatery
12:30 PM Polka: Bryan O'Donnell and Friends
4:00 PM Peter Donalds' Beatles Sing-Along
7:30 PM John Lombard's Elvis Tribute
Leadfoot's Race Bar & Grill
12:30 PM Chris and Company
6:00 PM The Twintones
Major Goolsby's Heartland
12:00 PM Ryan McIntyre
5:45 PM Blue Light Scene
Margarita Express
10:00 AM Kawsay
Miller Lite Sports Bar & Grill
11:15 AM The Twintones
2:15 PM Riding Shotgun
6:45 PM The Now
Pitch's BBQ / Miss Katie's Diner
1:00 PM Jonny T-Bird & The MPs
6:30 PM Marcell
Robert's
12:30 PM Chris and Company
6:00 PM The Twintones
Rupena's
1:00 PM Tom Anthony Las Vegas Show
5:15 PM Matt and Lynda Duo
7:00 PM Bobby Way and the Wayouts
Saz's Miller High Life Pavilion
1:00 PM Three Little Pigs
6:30 PM Bobby Friss
Saz's Ribs
1:00 PM Keith Pulvermacher Duo
6:00 PM 76 Juliet
Slim McGinn's Irish Pub
5:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
7:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
Slim McGinn's West
12:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
1:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
3:00 PM Cronin School of Irish Dance
6:30 PM Swing and a Miss
Sprecher Landing
11:00 AM David Hall
2:30 PM Maddie & Jaid
6:30 PM Mustache Molly
Tavern at the Park
12:30 PM Doo-Wop Daddies
6:30 PM Road Trip
Tropics at the Fair
2:00 PM Yard Dog Charlie
7:00 PM King Solomon
Water Street Brewery
6:00 PM Katie Mack and the Moan
Daily Special Events
Racing Animals Arena
10:30 AM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
Exposition Center
10:00 AM Wisconsin State Fair History Exhibit
Natural Resources Park
9:00 AM Natural Resources Park
South Grandstand Avenue
10:00 AM Kohl's Activity Zone
Share this article: