Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Wisconsin State Fair Schedule August 10

Jelly Belly Day
Visit Central Mall to discover the latest creations from Jelly Belly®. Enjoy “breakfast” Jelly Belly style with samples of our newest true-to-life flavors: Champagne, and Pancakes & Maple Syrup jelly beans. There’ll be plenty of other tasty Jelly Belly treats to try.
Main Stage presented by Potawatomi Hotel & Casino
CASTING CROWNS
Bank Mutual Amphitheater
12:00 PM 4-H Showcase Singers
1:30 PM Kids from Wisconsin
2:45 PM Kids from Wisconsin
4:30 PM The Looney Lutherans presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
6:00 PM The Looney Lutherans presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
8:00 PM Alex Meixner Band presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
Agriculture Judging & Events
Case IH Coliseum
8:00 AM Mini Donkey Show
3:00 PM Lure Coursing Demonstration (Dogs)
4:00 PM Duck Herding, Sheep Herding and Trie Ball Demonstrations (Dogs)
5:00 PM Champions Challenge - Hunter Over Fences
Cattle Barns
8:00 AM Featuring Beef Cattle
9:00 AM Kiddie Tractor Pulls and Animal Displays
Farm & Family Building
9:00 AM Farm & Family Building
8:00 AM Featuring Miniature Donkeys & Champions Challenge Horses
Poultry & Rabbit Palace
8:00 AM Featuring Poultry and Rabbits
8:30 AM Poultry Show - Junior Show
9:00 AM Rabbit Hopping
Sheep & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Sheep
Swine & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Swine
Horticulture, Craft & Culinary Pavilion
10:00 AM Horticulture Exhibit
10:00 AM Textile, Craft & Culinary Exhibits
10:00 AM Floral Demo
11:00 AM Floral Demo
12:00 PM Floral Demo
1:00 PM Floral Demo
2:00 PM Beer Making Demo
3:00 PM Bonsai Demo
4:00 PM Ask the Rose Doctor
5:00 PM Cactus and Succulents Demonstrations
Family Friendly Entertainment
Activity Stage
10:30 AM Michelle's Magical Poodles
11:30 AM Michelle's Magical Poodles
12:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
2:00 PM Wisconsin Drinking Water Taste Test Competition
4:30 PM Zumba Fitness
6:00 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
7:30 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
We Energies Energy Park
8:00 AM Safety Wristbands for Children
9:00 AM Early Bird
9:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
10:00 AM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
10:30 AM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
11:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
12:00 PM Vulture Visit / Hawk Talk
12:30 PM Fantastic Fuel Force
12:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
1:30 PM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
2:00 PM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
3:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
4:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
5:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
Wilderness Resort Family Variety Stage
11:00 AM Jared Sherlock: Comic Magician & Illusionist
12:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
1:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
2:00 PM Jared Sherlock: Comic Magician & Illusionist
4:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
5:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
6:00 PM Jared Sherlock: Comic Magician & Illusionist
7:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
8:00 PM Steve Russell: Comic Juggler
No Locations
10:00 AM Wisconsin Maple Syrup Producers
10:30 AM Urbal Tea
11:00 AM Salsa Man
12:00 PM Cedar Crest Ice Cream
1:00 PM Alice in Dairyland
2:00 PM WI Cherry Growers Association
3:00 PM WI Honey Producers
4:00 PM WI Dairy Goat Products
5:00 PM WI Department of Tourism
6:00 PM Usinger's
World Café Stage
11:00 AM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
12:30 PM Houdini Tribute Show
1:30 PM Houdini Tribute Show
2:30 PM Houdini Tribute Show
4:00 PM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
5:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
6:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
7:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
8:00 PM Ballet Folklorico Nacional of Milwaukee
9:30 PM Ballet Folklorico Nacional of Milwaukee
Music Stages
Apollo's Gyros
5:00 PM Kevin Patrick of the "Orphans"
Big Sky Country Bar & Grill
1:00 PM Tim Castle's Country Legends Tribute
7:00 PM Jackie Brown
Brew City
6:00 PM Ol' Style Skratch
Budweiser Pavilion
11:00 AM Steve Meisner
3:00 PM Tony Rocker & The Comeback Special
7:00 PM Hyde
Charcoal Grill Roadhouse
12:00 PM The Latchkeys
3:00 PM Michael Sean
6:30 PM Almighty Vinyl
Cracovia
4:00 PM "Still Stormin'" Polka Mania
Door County Fish Boil
12:00 PM Hat Trick
7:00 PM Doghouse Charlie
Double K Ranch Grub & Suds
1:00 PM LJ & Bill
6:30 PM Last Chance
Knucklehead
2:00 PM Bobby the "Ramblin Man" Maurer
7:00 PM Brecken Miles Project
Lakefront Brew Pub & Eatery
12:30 PM Polka: Bryan O'Donnell and Friends
4:00 PM Peter Donalds' Beatles Sing-Along
7:30 PM John Lombard's Elvis Tribute
Leadfoot's Race Bar & Grill
12:30 PM Chris and Company
6:00 PM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
Major Goolsby's Heartland
12:00 PM Ryan McIntyre
6:00 PM EnigmA
Margarita Express
10:00 AM Kawsay
Miller Lite Sports Bar & Grill
11:15 AM The Twintones
2:15 PM Big Shoes
6:45 PM Highfield Drive
Pitch's BBQ / Miss Katie's Diner
6:30 PM Marcell
Robert's
12:30 PM Chris and Company
6:00 PM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
Rupena's
1:00 PM Tom Anthony Las Vegas Show
7:00 PM Bobby Way and the Wayouts
Saz's Miller High Life Pavilion
1:00 PM Dan Rodriguez
6:30 PM Bobby Friss
Saz's Ribs
1:00 PM Eric Barbieri Duo
6:00 PM SaddleBrook
Slim McGinn's Irish Pub
5:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
7:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
Slim McGinn's West
12:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
1:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
3:00 PM Glencastle Irish Dancers
6:30 PM Derek Byrne and Paddygrass
Sprecher Landing
11:00 AM David Hall
2:30 PM Living Room
6:30 PM Alyce Hart
Tavern at the Park
12:30 PM Doo-Wop Daddies
6:30 PM Rabid Aardvarks
Tropics at the Fair
2:00 PM Yard Dog Charlie
7:00 PM Uncle Tim's Island Karaoke
Water Street Brewery
6:00 PM Run Carolina
Daily Special Events
Racing Animals Arena
10:30 AM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
Exposition Center
10:00 AM Wisconsin State Fair History Exhibit
Natural Resources Park
9:00 AM Natural Resources Park
South Grandstand Avenue
10:00 AM Kohl's Activity Zone
Share this article: