Wisconsin High School Basketball scores

Tools

by Evan Fitzgerald

Tuesday's Scores
By The Associated Press
Boys Basketball
Albany 65, Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 37
Alma Center Lincoln 67, Lake Holcombe 52
Appleton West 54, Kimberly 47
Augusta 67, Neillsville 53
Baldwin-Woodville 60, Menomonie 52
Barneveld 80, Highland 49
Barron 48, Osceola 38
Benton 54, River Ridge 39
Bloomer 41, Medford 37
Brillion 78, New Holstein 46
Brodhead 57, Beloit Turner 37
Bruce 59, Clear Lake 36
Cadott 51, Eau Claire Regis 47
Cameron 59, Ladysmith 38
Colfax 54, Plum City 37
Cudahy 52, Racine Prairie 35
Dodgeville 52, Mineral Point 40
Drummond 44, Winter 37
East Dubuque, Ill. 45, Argyle 31
East Troy 74, Whitewater 43
Elk Mound 59, Boyceville 33
Elkhorn 61, Williams Bay 31
Fall Creek 54, Altoona 31
Fort Atkinson 51, Milton 50, OT
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 65, La Crosse Logan 40
Germantown 73, Brookfield Central 58
Green Bay Southwest 54, West De Pere 43
Hayward 61, Chequamegon 32
Jefferson 67, Edgerton 50
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 48, Lomira 29
La Crosse Aquinas 60, Wisconsin Rapids 36
La Crosse Central 66, Eau Claire North 28
Luxemburg-Casco 37, Shawano 35
Milwaukee Northwest 86, Milwaukee Academy of Science 44
Minong Northwood 60, Birchwood 40
Monroe 54, Portage 45
Mount Horeb 48, Sauk Prairie 42
New Richmond 64, Hudson 46
Niagara 57, Coleman 26
Onalaska Luther 73, Bangor 61
Oregon 53, Madison Edgewood 45
Prentice 49, Tomahawk 41
Random Lake 76, Stockbridge 56
Reedsburg 56, DeForest 54
Richland Center 42, Hillsboro 39
Ripon 52, Fox Valley Lutheran 48
River Valley 50, Adams-Friendship 43
Rosholt 65, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 53
Royall 56, Mauston 47
Schofield D.C. Everest 64, Green Bay Preble 33
Sheboygan Falls 76, Chilton 47
Sheboygan North 74, Madison La Follette 72
Siren 83, Shell Lake 27
Spencer 45, Gilman 37
St. Croix Central 37, Glenwood City 22
Turtle Lake 53, Webster 49
Two Rivers 55, Manitowoc Lutheran 39
Union Grove 55, Kenosha Christian Life 47
Walworth Big Foot 47, Orfordville Parkview 39
Waukesha Catholic Memorial 56, Sussex Hamilton 55
Waunakee 59, Baraboo 37
Wausau East 58, Eau Claire Memorial 41
Wautoma 55, Weyauwega-Fremont 46
West Bend East 59, Cedarburg 46
Westby 66, Brookwood 30
Whitnall 65, Waukesha West 64
Williams Bay Faith Christian 65, Catholic Central 48
Winneconne 77, Appleton Xavier 73
Wisconsin Lutheran 74, Hartland Arrowhead 68
Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 71, Port Edwards 54
Young Coggs Prep 90, Salam School 50
Girls Basketball
Adams-Friendship 73, Pittsville 27
Argyle 67, Riverdale 34
Auburndale 44, Greenwood 28
Augusta 39, Athens 29
Baldwin-Woodville 55, Cumberland 12
Baraboo 48, Wisconsin Rapids 43
Beaver Dam 67, Green Bay Notre Dame 52
Beloit Memorial 47, Milwaukee Pulaski 36
Berlin 55, Laconia 45
Brookfield Central 54, Milwaukee Hamilton 15
Cedar Grove-Belgium 31, Milwaukee University School 22
Chippewa Falls 37, Onalaska 33
Clear Lake 53, Unity 45
Coleman 39, Wabeno 25
Colfax 49, Amery 16
Columbus 42, Jefferson 28
Cuba City 46, Lancaster 44
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 74, New Auburn 19
Edgerton 74, Pecatonica 45
Elk Mound 59, Eleva-Strum 46
Ellsworth 45, St. Croix Central 26
Fennimore 46, River Ridge 29
Franklin 57, Greendale 29
Freedom 57, Kiel 26
Greendale Martin Luther 32, Milwaukee Marshall 22
Juda 36, Orfordville Parkview 22
Kenosha Reuther 29, Hartland University Lake 26
Ladysmith 46, Fall Creek 28
Lincoln Hills 51, Lake Holcombe 41
Living Word Lutheran 60, Ozaukee 47
Maple Northwestern 48, Cloquet, Minn. 40
Marshall 35, Watertown Luther Prep 30
Marshfield Columbus 39, Prentice 26
Mauston 48, Black River Falls 36
Menomonee Falls 69, Mequon Homestead 34
Muskego 40, Kettle Moraine 30
Nekoosa 74, Plainfield Tri-County 27
New Berlin West 76, West Allis Hale 26
New London 69, Waupaca 30
North Crawford 66, Necedah 36
Oconto 46, Peshtigo 33
Pardeeville 57, Waterloo 23
Racine Prairie 49, St. Francis 10
Randolph 52, Hustisford 17
Richland Center 71, La Crosse Central 55
River Falls 38, Durand 32
Rosholt 30, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 28
Stevens Point 51, Eau Claire North 41
Turtle Lake 64, Webster 20
Verona 57, Oregon 41
Waterford 53, Greenfield 30
Waukesha North 48, Wauwatosa West 35
Waupun Central Wis. Christian 44, Dodgeland 32
Winter 68, Drummond 44
Wisconsin Lutheran 52, Wauwatosa East 37

Girls Basketball
Brookfield Central 54, Milwaukee Hamilton 15
Cedar Grove-Belgium 31, Milwaukee University School 22
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 74, New Auburn 19
Juda 36, Orfordville Parkview 22
Kenosha Reuther 29, Hartland University Lake 26
Ladysmith 46, Fall Creek 28
Mauston 48, Black River Falls 36
Menomonee Falls 69, Mequon Homestead 34
Randolph 52, Hustisford 17
Turtle Lake 64, Webster 20
Winter 68, Drummond 44

Poll

Which of these new Wisconsin State Fair snacks are you going to try?

  • BBQ Chicken Cone
  • Deep Fried Maple Bacon Cookie Dough
  • Reeses Funnel Cake
  • Deep Fried Racine Kringel