Friday, October 24, 2014

Sports
Tuesday's Wisconsin high school basketball scores
by WDJT Editor


Boys Basketball
Almond-Bancroft 51, Tigerton 37
Amery 63, Cumberland 31
Amherst 57, Pacelli 42
Antigo 76, Tomah 69, OT
Arcadia 55, Fall Creek 44
Ashwaubenon 39, Pulaski 38
Augusta 83, Greenwood 61
Bangor 72, Brookwood 36
Barneveld 57, Argyle 44
Barron 59, Altoona 46
Beaver Dam 42, West Bend East 36
Birchwood 50, Lake Holcombe 39
Bonduel 68, Manawa 49
Cashton 52, Wonewoc-Center 35
Cassville 63, Benton 38
Chequamegon 52, Flambeau 37
Chilton 59, Valders 55
Columbus 77, Waterloo 44
D.C. Everest 42, Wausau East 21
Denmark 67, Oconto Falls 30
Dodgeville 90, Boscobel 51
Dominican 79, Saint Thomas More 62
Durand 55, New Richmond 49
Early View Academy of Excellence 53, Tenor 38
Eleva-Strum 67, Blair-Taylor 60
Elk Mound 56, Mondovi 40
Franklin 52, Oak Creek 42
Germantown 105, Cedarburg 26
Gibraltar 47, Sevastopol 40
Glenwood City 55, Plum City 54
Grantsburg 58, Siren 48
Greendale 63, Shorewood 43
Highland 63, Belmont 44
Homestead 63, Grafton 35
Hudson 65, Hastings, Minn. 53
Juda 61, Albany 44
Kenosha Indian Trail 62, Kenosha Tremper 57, OT
Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 69, Shoreland Lutheran 55
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 47, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 33
Kickapoo 54, Weston 35
La Crosse Central 40, Eau Claire Memorial 33
La Farge 54, Wauzeka-Steuben 34
Laconia 83, Oakfield 44
Lake Mills 46, New Glarus 27
Lodi 81, Cambridge 44
Loyal 47, Gilman 38
Luck 39, Clear Lake 19
Luxemburg-Casco 68, New London 57
Marion 55, Bowler 38
Marshall 77, Lakeside Lutheran 74
Marshfield 51, Baraboo 36
Merrill 48, Lakeland 40
Messmer 71, Wayland Academy 45
Milw. Bay View 67, Muskego 49
Milwaukee Bradley Technical 71, Milwaukee Pulaski 58
Milwaukee Hamilton 55, Madison La Follette 41
Milwaukee North 63, Lakeshore Christian 52
Monona Grove 57, Delavan-Darien 51
Monroe 58, Darlington 49
Monticello 67, Black Hawk 59
Neillsville 54, Columbus Catholic 49
Nekoosa 57, Black River Falls 44
New Auburn 60, Winter 38
New Berlin Eisenhower 92, South Milwaukee 56
New Berlin West 66, Cudahy 23
New Holstein 68, Kiel 48
North Crawford 75, Ithaca 45
Oconomowoc 61, Watertown 49
Oconto 65, Kewaunee 59
Onalaska 73, Chippewa Falls 39
Oregon 53, Whitewater 37
Owen-Withee 64, Colby 50
Peshtigo 60, Menomonie 48
Pewaukee 87, Saint Francis 54
Pittsville 55, Abbotsford 45
Plymouth 70, Kewaskum 23
Potosi 58, Shullsburg 51, OT
Poynette 60, Wisconsin Heights 54
Racine Case 75, Kenosha Bradford 42
Racine St. Catherine's 61, Martin Luther 37
Random Lake 57, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 30
Reedsville 65, Manitowoc Lutheran 58
Richland Center 57, Platteville 40
Royall 51, Hillsboro 27
Seymour 82, Marinette 53
Sheboygan Area Luth. 64, Ozaukee 52
Sheboygan Falls 61, Two Rivers 59, 2OT
Sheboygan North 70, Manitowoc Lincoln 51
Slinger 57, Hartford Union 56
Somerset 55, Baldwin-Woodville 51
Southern Door 51, Sturgeon Bay 42
St. Croix Falls 84, Webster 44
Stanley-Boyd 37, Cornell 35
Stevens Point 54, Rhinelander 51, OT
Stratford 42, Edgar 36
Superior 69, Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 57
Tartan, Minn. 79, Menomonie 69
The Prairie School 46, Racine Lutheran 36
Tomahawk 65, Ladysmith 43
Turner 59, Williams Bay 53
Union Grove Christian 72, Eastbrook Academy 36
University School of Milwaukee 69, St. John's NW Military Academy 36
Wabeno/Laona 54, Phelps 27
Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 85, Mercer 45
Waupun 47, Campbellsport 32
Wauwatosa East 54, Menomonee Falls 46
Wauwatosa West 62, Greenfield 47
Whitefish Bay 70, Milwaukee Lutheran 62
Whitehall 63, Alma/Pepin 32
Wild Rose 54, Port Edwards 47
Wilmot Union 63, Richmond-Burton, Ill. 46
Wisconsin Dells 76, Reedsburg Area 48
Wisconsin Lutheran 76, West Bend West 39
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 51, Weyauwega-Fremont 44
Wrightstown 58, Brillion 39
Young Coggs Prep 69, Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 48
Girls Basketball
Adams-Friendship 50, Portage 32
Almond-Bancroft 44, Tigerton 19
Auburndale 42, Pittsville 20
Augusta 49, Granton 35
Barron 49, Bloomer 24
Bay Port 64, Green Bay West 25
Brookfield Central 54, Slinger 43
Chequamegon 47, Rib Lake 35
Clayton 33, Northwood 22
Clinton 72, Big Foot 39
Coleman 85, Niagara 22
Colfax 74, Flambeau 25
Crandon 58, Laona 40
Cuba City 76, Boscobel 31
D.C. Everest 39, Wausau East 32
Darlington 52, Riverdale 44, OT
De Pere 71, Green Bay East 25
DeForest 60, Columbus 21
Divine Savior 68, Racine St. Catherine's 54
East Troy 63, McFarland 28
Elcho 49, White Lake 19
Fall River 77, Williams Bay 32
Fond du Lac 63, Appleton North 43
Grafton 32, Homestead 30
Green Bay Preble 49, Sheboygan South 46
Hamilton 58, Brookfield East 20
Horicon 57, Madison Abundant Life 33
Hurley 65, Bessemer, Mich. 22
Hustisford 52, Dodgeland 34
Jefferson 64, Evansville 55
Kenosha Christian Life 51, Messmer 38
Kenosha Tremper 54, Kenosha Indian Trail 29
La Crosse Logan 50, Aquinas 46
Ladysmith 35, Hayward 31
Lake Holcombe 58, Birchwood 31
Lodi 74, Mauston 46
Manitowoc Lincoln 47, Sheboygan North 42
Marion 40, Bowler 24
Markesan 48, Randolph 34
McDonell Central 45, Stanley-Boyd 37
Mellen 64, Ironwood, Mich. 41
Menasha 52, Appleton West 41
Menomonee Falls 56, Wauwatosa East 41
Merrill 53, Lakeland 30
Milton 51, Kettle Moraine 42, OT
Mineral Point 48, Fennimore 30
Mountaintop Christian 79, Salam School 20
Neillsville 59, Greenwood 16
New Berlin Eisenhower 55, South Milwaukee 39
Newman Catholic 50, Stratford 37
Northland Pines 61, Watersmeet, Mich. 31
Notre Dame 63, Green Bay Southwest 34
Osseo-Fairchild 41, Altoona 27
Pardeeville 39, Rio 28
Parkview 35, Palmyra-Eagle 32
Peshtigo 69, Saint Thomas Aquinas 28
Pewaukee 80, Saint Francis 42
Prentice 45, Phillips 32
Regis 58, Cadott 30
River Falls 55, Osceola 31
Shiocton 54, Iola-Scandinavia 26
Shoreland Lutheran 55, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 24
South Shore 90, Solon Springs 47
Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 32, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 21
Southern Door 45, Gillett 40
Spencer 37, Gilman 29
Superior 63, Eau Claire North 59
Suring 51, Crivitz 34
Union Grove 40, Westosha Central 35
Unity 72, Frederic 52
Wabeno 35, Phelps 30
Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 58, Mercer 34
Waukesha South 63, Burlington 42
Wauwatosa West 46, Greenfield 28
West Allis Nathan Hale 45, West Allis Central 32
West Bend East 39, Kewaskum 35
West Salem 58, Viroqua 29
Westby 48, Luther 18
Whitewater 46, Edgerton 42
Whitnall 47, Waterford 40
Wild Rose 42, Port Edwards 29
Wilmot Union 63, Badger 46
Winter 63, New Auburn 20
Wisconsin Lutheran 75, Catholic Memorial 44
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 62, Weyauwega-Fremont 45