Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Wisconsin State Fair Schedule August 15

Pick ‘n Save Day
There’s no better way to celebrate the Wisconsin State Fair than with a special day of food, fun and family-friendly activities brought to you by Pick ‘n Save, Where Wisconsin Saves on Groceries, and our valued partners Kemps & Nabisco.
Main Stage presented by Potawatomi Hotel & Casino
HAIR AT THE FAIR
Bank Mutual Amphitheater
11:00 AM FFA Honors Band and Choir
12:00 PM FFA Honors Band and Choir
2:00 PM Kids from Wisconsin
3:15 PM Kids from Wisconsin
5:00 PM Lizzy- The Dream Girl presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
6:30 PM Lizzy- The Dream Girl presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
8:30 PM Salt-N-Pepa presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
Agriculture Judging & Events
No Locations
No Events
Case IH Coliseum
8:00 AM Beef Breed Shows followed by Supreme Champion Selection
5:30 PM Holstein Futurity
8:00 PM Draft Horse Show- Hitch
Cattle Barns
8:00 AM Featuring Beef Cattle
8:00 AM Featuring Dairy Cattle
Farm & Family Building
9:00 AM Farm & Family Building
Livestock/Horse Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Draft Horses
8:00 AM Featuring Draft Horses
Poultry & Rabbit Palace
8:00 AM Featuring Rabbits
9:00 AM Rabbit Breed Show
Sheep & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Sheep
10:00 AM Sheep Breed Show
Swine & Goat Barn
12:00 AM Dairy Goat Breed Show
8:00 AM Featuring Dairy Goats
Horticulture, Craft & Culinary Pavilion
10:00 AM Horticulture Exhibit
10:00 AM Textile, Craft & Culinary Exhibits
10:00 AM Floral Demo
11:00 AM Floral Demo
2:00 PM Wine Making Demo
3:00 PM Bonsai Demo
4:00 PM Wisconsin Vegetable Gardner
5:00 PM Orchid Demo
Family Friendly Entertainment
Activity Stage
9:00 AM Bench Press Competition
6:00 PM Golden Idol
7:30 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
8:45 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
We Energies Energy Park
8:00 AM Safety Wristbands for Children
9:00 AM Early Bird
9:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
10:00 AM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
10:30 AM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
11:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
12:00 PM Vulture Visit / Hawk Talk
12:30 PM Fantastic Fuel Force
12:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
1:30 PM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
2:00 PM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
3:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
4:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
5:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
Wilderness Resort Family Variety Stage
11:00 AM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
12:00 PM Sean Emery: Comic Juggler
1:00 PM Moo Mania Comedy Show
2:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
4:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
5:00 PM Sean Emery: Comic Juggler
6:00 PM Sean Emery: Comic Juggler
7:00 PM Moo Mania Comedy Show
8:00 PM Moo Mania Comedy Show
No Locations
10:00 AM Howling Wolf Gourmet Foods
10:30 AM Urbal Tea
11:00 AM Good Earth Soap
12:00 PM Shady Haven's Fiber Designs
1:00 PM Alice in Dairyland
2:00 PM WI Cherry Growers Association
3:00 PM WI Honey Producers
4:00 PM WI Dairy Goat Products
5:00 PM WI Potato Growers Auxiliary Potato Eating Contest
6:00 PM Berres Brothers Coffee Roasters
World Café Stage
11:00 AM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin f
12:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
1:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
2:30 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
4:00 PM Houdini Tribute Show
5:00 PM Houdini Tribute Show
6:00 PM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
8:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
9:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
10:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
11:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
Music Stages
Apollo's Gyros
7:00 PM Kevin Patrick of the "Orphans"
Big Sky Country Bar & Grill
2:00 PM Rick Pomeroy Duo
8:00 PM JJ Eckl
Brew City
1:00 PM Sound Therapy
7:00 PM The Raid
Budweiser Pavilion
11:00 AM Liquorish
3:30 PM Road Crew
8:00 PM The Cheap Shots
Charcoal Grill Roadhouse
12:00 PM Kenny Sunshine & The Shadows
4:00 PM The Blacktop Kings
8:00 PM The Sociables
Cracovia
4:00 PM "Still Stormin'" Polka Mania
Door County Fish Boil
11:00 AM Vern and the Originals
3:00 PM Doghouse Charlie
7:00 PM Shag
Double K Ranch Grub & Suds
1:00 PM Genuine Drive
7:00 PM Shut the Front Door
Knucklehead
11:30 AM Mike Krug
4:00 PM Nick Lynch
8:00 PM Up All Night
Lakefront Brew Pub & Eatery
12:30 PM Polka: Bryan O'Donnell and Friends
4:00 PM Peter Donalds' Beatles Sing-Along
7:00 PM Meet the Lakefront Brewmaster
7:30 PM John Lombard's Elvis Tribute
Leadfoot's Race Bar & Grill
11:30 AM Chris and Company
3:30 PM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
7:30 PM Solid Cedar
Major Goolsby's Heartland
12:00 PM Rebecca & The Grey Notes
4:00 PM Happy Schnapps Combo
7:30 PM Rocky Mountain Oyster Band
Margarita Express
10:00 AM Kawsay
Miller Lite Sports Bar & Grill
11:15 AM BMac
2:30 PM Steve Grimm Band
7:45 PM Bella Cain
Pitch's BBQ / Miss Katie's Diner
1:00 PM Alyssia Dominguez
7:30 PM Big Wisconsin Johnson
Robert's
11:30 AM Chris and Company
3:30 PM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
7:30 PM Solid Cedar
Rupena's
12:30 PM Tom Anthony Las Vegas Show
5:15 PM Bobby Way Duo
7:00 PM Bobby Way and the Wayouts
Saz's Miller High Life Pavilion
2:30 PM The Zachary Wade Project
7:30 PM Bobby Friss
Saz's Ribs
11:00 AM Andrea & The Mods
3:30 PM Left on Sunset
7:30 PM Cold Sweat & Brew City Horns
Slim McGinn's Irish Pub
5:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
6:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
8:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
Slim McGinn's West
12:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
1:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
3:00 PM Swing and a Miss
6:30 PM Frogwater
Sprecher Landing
11:00 AM Roxie Beane
2:30 PM Lounge Lizards
7:30 PM Boomer Nation
Tavern at the Park
11:00 AM Sensations
3:30 PM Separate Ways
8:15 PM The Now
Tropics at the Fair
10:00 AM Caribbean Eclipse
2:00 PM Yard Dog Charlie
7:00 PM King Solomon
Water Street Brewery
1:00 PM Crash
7:00 PM Superfly
Daily Special Events
Racing Animals Arena
10:30 AM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
Exposition Center
10:00 AM Wisconsin State Fair History Exhibit
Natural Resources Park
9:00 AM Natural Resources Park
South Grandstand Avenue
10:00 AM Kohl's Activity Zone
Share this article: