Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Wisconsin State Fair August 13

Prairie Farms Dairy Day
Prairie Farms Dairy invites you and your family to Central Park on Thursday, August 13 from 9 am – 4 pm for award winning dairy samples, fun family activities and great raffle prizes!
Main Stage presented by Potawatomi Hotel & Casino
JUSTIN MOORE
Bank Mutual Amphitheater
11:00 AM Celebrity Cream Puff Eating Contest
1:30 PM Kids from Wisconsin
2:45 PM Kids from Wisconsin
4:30 PM Lizzy- The Dream Girl presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
6:00 PM Lizzy- The Dream Girl presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
8:00 PM Herman's Hermits starring Peter Noone presented by LEINENKUGEL'S
Agriculture Judging & Events
Case IH Coliseum
8:00 AM Beef Showmanship - Junior Show
2:00 PM Champions Challenge- Trail Events
6:00 PM Belgian, Percheron, Shire and Spotted Draft Horse Show- Hitch
Cattle Barns
8:00 AM Featuring Dairy Cattle & Market Steers
3:00 PM CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC FOR ANIMAL CHANGEOVER
Farm & Family Building
9:00 AM Farm & Family Building
Livestock/Horse Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Draft Horses
9:00 AM Featuring Draft Horses
Poultry & Rabbit Palace
8:00 AM Featuring Rabbits
Sheep & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Sheep
8:00 AM Sheep Showmanship- Junior Show
2:00 PM CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC FOR ANIMAL CHANGEOVER
Swine & Goat Barn
8:00 AM Featuring Swine
8:00 AM Market Swine Showmanship- Junior Show
2:00 PM CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC FOR ANIMAL CHANGEOVER
Horticulture, Craft & Culinary Pavilion
10:00 AM Horticulture Exhibit
10:00 AM Textile, Craft & Culinary Exhibits
10:00 AM Jammin' Jamboree Competition
3:00 PM Jammin' Jamboree Best of Show
4:00 PM Wisconsin Vegetable Gardner
5:00 PM Orchid Demo
Family Friendly Entertainment
Activity Stage
10:30 AM Rhythm Dance Group
12:00 PM Green Bay Packer Greats Autograph Signing
2:00 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
3:00 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
4:00 PM Michelle's Magical Poodles
6:00 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
7:30 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
We Energies Energy Park
8:00 AM Safety Wristbands for Children
9:00 AM Early Bird
9:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
10:00 AM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
10:30 AM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
11:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
12:00 PM Vulture Visit / Hawk Talk
12:30 PM Fantastic Fuel Force
12:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
1:30 PM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
2:00 PM Melinda Myers - Horticulture Expert
2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
3:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
4:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium
5:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
Wilderness Resort Family Variety Stage
11:00 AM Sean Emery: Comic Juggler
12:00 PM Sean Emery: Comic Juggler
1:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
2:00 PM Sean Emery: Comic Juggler
4:00 PM Nick's Kids Show
5:00 PM Nick's Kids Show
6:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
7:00 PM Kenny Ahern: Physical Comic
8:00 PM Nick's Kids Show
No Locations
10:00 AM Howling Wolf Gourmet Foods
10:30 AM Wisconsin Cranberry Royalty
11:00 AM Good Earth Soap
12:00 PM Shady Haven's Fiber Designs
1:00 PM Alice in Dairyland
2:00 PM WI Cherry Growers Association
3:00 PM WI Honey Producers
4:00 PM WI Dairy Goat Products
5:00 PM WI Department of Tourism
6:00 PM Berres Brothers Coffee Roasters
World Café Stage
11:00 AM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
12:30 PM Houdini Tribute Show
1:30 PM Houdini Tribute Show
2:30 PM Houdini Tribute Show
4:00 PM KIDS Encore, A Division of Kids From Wisconsin
5:00 PM Cecil Negron and Cache
6:30 PM Cecil Negron and Cache
8:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
9:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
10:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
Music Stages
Apollo's Gyros
5:00 PM Jason Ray Brown
Big Sky Country Bar & Grill
1:00 PM TBA
7:00 PM FM Rodeo
Brew City
6:00 PM Shakedown
Budweiser Pavilion
11:00 AM Life in a Tree
3:00 PM Highfield Drive
7:00 PM Oil Can Harry
Charcoal Grill Roadhouse
12:00 PM Group Therapy
3:00 PM Our House
6:30 PM Almighty Vinyl
Cracovia
4:00 PM "Still Stormin'" Polka Mania
Door County Fish Boil
10:00 AM Vern and the Originals
1:00 PM Jimmi T.
7:00 PM Hat Trick
Double K Ranch Grub & Suds
1:00 PM LJ & Bill
6:30 PM Pieces of Led
Knucklehead
2:00 PM Dirty Boogie
7:00 PM SaddleBrook
Lakefront Brew Pub & Eatery
12:30 PM Polka: Bryan O'Donnell and Friends
4:00 PM Peter Donalds' Beatles Sing-Along
7:30 PM John Lombard's Elvis Tribute
Leadfoot's Race Bar & Grill
12:30 PM Chris and Company
6:00 PM Solid Cedar
Major Goolsby's Heartland
12:00 PM Ryan McIntyre
5:45 PM Blue Light Scene
Margarita Express
10:00 AM Kawsay
Miller Lite Sports Bar & Grill
11:15 AM Joe Wray
2:15 PM Up All Night
6:45 PM Crossfire
Pitch's BBQ / Miss Katie's Diner
1:00 PM Jonny T-Bird & The MPs
6:30 PM Live at Nine
Robert's
12:30 PM Chris and Company
6:00 PM Solid Cedar
Rupena's
1:00 PM Tom Anthony Las Vegas Show
7:00 PM Bobby Way and the Wayouts
Saz's Miller High Life Pavilion
1:00 PM Three Little Pigs
6:30 PM Bobby Friss
Saz's Ribs
1:00 PM Keith Pulvermacher Duo
6:00 PM Consult the Briefcase
Slim McGinn's Irish Pub
5:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
6:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
8:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
Slim McGinn's West
12:00 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
1:30 PM Trivia with America's Pub Quiz
3:00 PM Irish Dancers
6:30 PM Derek Byrne and Paddygrass
Sprecher Landing
11:00 AM David Hall
2:30 PM Adam Fettig
6:30 PM Killer Clowns
Tavern at the Park
12:30 PM Stetsin & Lace
6:30 PM Grand Union
Tropics at the Fair
2:00 PM Yard Dog Charlie
7:00 PM King Solomon
Water Street Brewery
6:00 PM King of Clubs
Daily Special Events
Racing Animals Arena
10:30 AM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
Exposition Center
10:00 AM Wisconsin State Fair History Exhibit
Natural Resources Park
9:00 AM Natural Resources Park
South Grandstand Avenue
10:00 AM Kohl's Activity Zone
Share this article: