Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

Summerfest Schedule: Saturday July 5

Marcus Amphitheater

 

7 p.m. Fall Out Boy and Paramore, with New Politics

 

BMO Harris Pavilion

 

2 p.m. Boomer Nation

 

5 p.m. Bobby Way and The Fabulous Wayouts

 

8 p.m. Thompson Square with Chasin' Mason

 

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

 

Noon Ramshackle Shakedown, Break into the Big Gig winner

 

2 p.m. Lorenzo Menzerschmidt

 

5 p.m. Pat McCurdy

 

8 p.m. Rebel Grace

 

10 p.m. Ingrid Michaelson

 

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

 

Noon Low Commotion, Break Into the Big Gig Winner

 

2 p.m. Sigmund Snopek

 

4 p.m. Michael Coleman and The New Backbreakers

 

6 p.m. WC Clark and the Midwest Blues Revue

 

8 p.m. Naima Adedapo

 

10 p.m. Matisyahu

 

Jo Jo's Martini Lounge

 

Noon Pre-Recorded Music

 

1 p.m. Downtown Harrison

 

4 p.m. Spoiled Rotten

 

8 p.m. Love Monkeys

 

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage

 

Noon Launchpad

 

4 p.m. Michael and The Bystanders

 

6 p.m. Midnight Groove

 

8 p.m. Steely Dane

 

10 p.m. Gabriel Sanchez and the Prince Experience

 

KNE New Music Stage

 

2 p.m. Fur Coats for Sportsmen

 

3:45 p.m. The Black Saints

 

5:30 p.m. Lords of the Trident

 

7:30 p.m. Herman Astro

 

9 p.m. Kane Place Record Club

 

Kohl's Captivation Station

 

Noon Milwaukee Community Circus

 

1 p.m. Kohl's Wild Theater

 

2 p.m. Kohl's Wild Theater

 

3 p.m. Kohl's Wild Theater

 

4 p.m. Mad Science

 

5:30 p.m. Comedy Sportz

 

Miller Lite Oasis

 

3 p.m. Substitute: Tales From The Who

 

5 p.m. EC Twins

 

6:30 p.m. Project 46

 

8 p.m. Marcus Schossow

 

10 p.m. The Crystal Method

 

Northwestern Mutual Children's Theater & Playzone

 

Noon Julie Sobanski: Princess Of Magic

 

12:45 p.m. Pint Size Polkas

 

1:30 p.m. Marlavous Marla's Children's Music

 

2:15 p.m. Pint Size Polkas

 

3:15 p.m. Julie Sobanski: Princess Of Magic

 

4 p.m. Marlavous Marla's Children's Music

 

5:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut - Red Hot Chilli Puppets

 

7:30 p.m. Wayne & Wingnut - Red Hot Chilli Puppets

 

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

 

1 p.m. YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

 

4 p.m. Milwaukee Admirals Hockey

 

5 p.m. Summerfest Strongman Contest

 

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

 

12:30 p.m. Epic Proportions Tour, featuring: Hour 24, Gabe Kubanda, & Halocene

 

3 p.m. Bulkun Brothers

 

4:15 p.m. Tove Lo

 

5:30 p.m. Stop Light Observations

 

6:45 p.m. The Last Year

 

10 p.m. Phantogram

 

Uline Warehouse

 

3 p.m. The Steepwater Band

 

5 p.m. Stray Voltage

 

6:30 p.m. Bobby Messano

 

8 p.m. Larry McCray

 

10 p.m. George Thorogood & The Destroyers 

Share this article: