Tip Line: 414-777-5808 | newsdesk@cbs58.com

2017 WIAA Boys Football Schedule

MILWAUKEE (CBS 58) -- Here is the schedule for the 2017 WIAA Boys Football playoffs. Divisions 1 - 6 are posted below. 

Division 1

Group A:

Game 1: Eau Claire Memorial (#8) at Bay Port (#1) @Bay Port - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Stevens Point (#5) at Hudson (#4) @Hudson - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (#6) at Neenah (#3) @Neenah - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Green Bay Preble (#7) at Appleton North (#2) @Appleton North - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:

Game 1: Milwaukee Riverside University / Golda Meir (#8) at Kimberly (#1) @Kimberly - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Oshkosh West (#5) at Marquette University (#4) @Marquette University - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Milwaukee Samuel Morse.Marshall / Carmen Northwest / Juneau / Languages (#6) at Arrowhead (#3) @Arrowhead - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Milwaukee King (#7) at Fond du Lac (#2) @Fond du Lac - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:

Game 1: Madison Memorial (#8) at Sun Prairie (#1) @Sun Prairie - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Kettle Moraine (#5) at Verona Area (#4) @Verona Area - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Hamilton (#6) at Madison West (#3) @Madison West - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Madison La Follette (#7) at Middleton (#2) @Middleton - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:

Game 1: Milwaukee Hamilton / Aubudon (#8) at Racine Horlick (#1) @Racine Horlick - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Oak Creek (#5) at Muskego (#4) @Muskego - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Kenosha Bradford / Kenosha Reuther (#6) at Badger (#3) @Badger - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Janesville Craig (#7) at Franklin (#2) @Franklin - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 2

Group A:

Game 1: La Crosse Central (#8) at Menomonie (#1) UW Stout Williams Stadium - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Marshfield (#5) at Holmen (#4) @Holmen - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Pulaski (#6) at Appleton West (#3) Banta Bowl - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Ashwaubenon (#7) at Green Bay Southwest (#2) @Green Bay Southwest - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:

Game 1: Beaver Dam (#8) at Waunakee (#1) @Waunakee - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: DeForest (#5) at Slinger (#4) @Slinger - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: West Bend East (#6) at Hartford Union (#3) @Hartford Union - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Watertown (#7) at Menasha (#2) @Menasha - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:

Game 1: Wilmot Union (#8) at Monona Grove (#1) @Monona Grove - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Burlington (#5) at Waterford (#4) @Waterford - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Oregon (#6) at Stoughton (#3) @Stoughton - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Germantown (#7) at Waukesha West (#2) @Waukesha West - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:

Game 1: Milwaukee Reagan (#8) at Brookfield Central (#1) @Brookfield Central - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Greenfield (#5) at Milwaukee Bay View / Lifelong Learning (#4) @ Milwaukee South Stadium - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Menomonee Falls (#6) at Brookfield East (#3) @Brookfield East - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Milwaukee Washington / Acad Science / Collegiate Acad (#7) at Homestead (#2) @Homestead - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 3

Group A:

Game 1: Medford (#8) at Antigo (#1) @Antigo - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: New Richmond (#5) at West Salem (#4) @lacross logan hs - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Mosinee (#6) at Onalaska (#3) @Onalaska - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Merrill (#7) at Rice Lake (#2) @Rice Lake - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:

Game 1: Seymour (#8) at West De Pere (#1) @West De Pere - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Berlin (#5) at Fox Valley Lutheran (#4) @Fox Valley Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Luxemburg-Casco (#6) at Notre Dame (#3) @Notre Dame - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: New London (#7) at Kewaskum (#2) @Kewaskum - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:

Game 1: Monroe (#8) at New Berlin Eisenhower (#1) @New Berlin Eisenhower - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Jefferson (#5) at Pewaukee (#4) @Pewaukee - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Evansville / Albany (#6) at Mount Horeb / Barneveld (#3) @Mount Horeb / Barneveld - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: East Troy (#7) at Catholic Memorial (#2) @Catholic Memorial - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:

Game 1: Milwaukee Lutheran (#8) at Whitefish Bay (#1) @Whitefish Bay - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: New Berlin West (#5) at Plymouth (#4) @Plymouth - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Port Washington (#6) at Whitnall (#3) @Whitnall - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Saint Francis (#7) at Greendale (#2) @Greendale - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 4

Group A:

Game 1: Nekoosa (#8) at Osceola (#1) @Osceola - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Ellsworth (#5) at Bloomer (#4) @Bloomer - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Northwestern (#6) at Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (#3) @Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Mauston (#7) at Saint Croix Central (#2) @Saint Croix Central - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:

Game 1: Peshtigo (#8) at Wrightstown (#1) @Wrightstown - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Wautoma (#5) at Xavier (#4) @Xavier - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Omro (#6) at Little Chute (#3) @Little Chute - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Winneconne (#7) at Freedom (#2) @Freedom - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:

Game 1: Mayville (#8) at Lodi (#1) @Lodi - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Turner (#5) at Platteville (#4) @Platteville - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Lakeside Lutheran (#6) at Lake Mills (#3) @Lake Mills - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: River Valley (#7) at Racine Saint Catherine’s (#2) @Racine Saint Catherine’s - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:

Game 1: Obama SCTE (#8) at Sheboygan Falls (#1) @Sheboygan Falls - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Chilton (#5) at Two Rivers (#4) @Two Rivers - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Martin Luther (#6) at University School of Milwaukee (#3) @University School of Milwaukee - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Kohler / Sheboygan Area Lutheran / Sheboygan County Christian (#7) at Kiel (#2) @Kiel - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 5

Group A:

Game 1: Saint Croix Falls (#8) at Grantsburg (#1) @Grantsburg - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Durand (#5) at Cumberland (#4) @Cumberland - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Spooner (#6) at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (#3) @Chetek-Weyerhaeuser - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Mondovi (#7) at Elk Mound (#2) @Elk Mound - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:

Game 1: Wittenberg-Birnamwood (#8) at Stanley-Boyd (#1) @Stanley-Boyd - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Stratford (#5) at Bonduel (#4) @Bonduel - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Oconto (#6) at Spencer / Columbus Catholic (#3) @Spencer / Columbus Catholic - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Colby (#7) at Amherst (#2) @Amherst - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:

Game 1: Brookfield Academy (#8) at Clinton (#1) @Clinton - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: New Glarus / Monticello (#5) at Prairie du Chien (#4) @Prairie du Chien - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Westby (#6) at Lancaster (#3) @Lancaster - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy (#7) at Lake Country Lutheran (#2) @Lake Country Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:

Game 1: Horicon / Hustisford (#8) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (#1) @Cedar Grove-Belgium - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: New Holstein (#5) at Kewaunee (#4) @Kewaunee - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Valders (#6) at Howards Grove (#3) @Howards Grove - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Laconia (#7) at Southern Door (#2) @Southern Door - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 6

Group A:

Game 1: Lake Holcombe / Cornell (#8) at Melrose-Mindoro (#1) @Melrose-Mindoro - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Webster (#5) at Unity (#4) @Unity - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Fall Creek (#6) at Regis (#3) @Regis - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Whitehall (#7) at Spring Valley (#2) @Spring Valley - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:

Game 1: Mishicot (#8) at Iola-Scandinavia (#1) @Iola-Scandinavia - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Crivitz (#5) at Wabeno Area / Laona (#4) @Wabeno Area / Laona - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Auburndale (#6) at Crandon (#3) @Crandon - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Niagara / Goodman / Pembine (#7) at Marathon (#2) @Marathon - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:

Game 1: Darlington (#8) at Markesan (#1) @Markesan - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Pecatonica / Argyle (#5) at Fennimore (#4) @Fennimore - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Brookwood (#6) at Mineral Point (#3) @Dodgeville - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Pardeeville (#7) at Cuba City (#2) @Cuba City - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:

Game 1: Reedsville (#8) at Saint Mary's Springs (#1) @Saint Mary's Springs - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Dodgeland (#5) at Johnson Creek (#4) @Johnson Creek - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Cambridge (#6) at Manitowoc Lutheran (#3) @Manitowoc Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Belleville (#7) at Racine Lutheran (#2) @Racine Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 7

Group A:

Game 1: Elmwood / Plum City (#8) at Clear Lake (#1) @Clear Lake - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Hurley (#5) at Turtle Lake (#4) @Turtle Lake - Friday, 06:00 PM

Game 3: Frederic (#6) at Abbotsford (#3) @Abbotsford - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Owen-Withee (#7) at Loyal (#2) @Loyal - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:

Game 1: Athens (#8) at Edgar (#1) @Edgar - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Assumption (#5) at Pittsville (#4) @Pittsville - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Hillsboro (#6) at Independence / Gilmanton (#3) @Independence / Gilmanton - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Royall (#7) at Bangor (#2) @Bangor - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:

Game 1: North Crawford (#8) at Black Hawk (#1) @Black Hawk - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Iowa-Grant (#5) at Ithaca (#4) @Ithaca - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: De Soto (#6) at Wauzeka-Steuben / Seneca (#3) @Wauzeka-Steuben / Seneca - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: River Ridge (#7) at Potosi / Cassville (#2) @Potosi / Cassville - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:

Game 1: Cambria-Friesland (#8) at Wild Rose (#1) @Wild Rose - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Hilbert / Stockbridge (#5) at Almond-Bancroft (#4) @Almond-Bancroft - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Deerfield (#6) at Lourdes Academy (#3) @ UW Oshkosh - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Tri-County (#7) at Fall River (#2) @COLUMBUS HS - Friday, 07:00 PM


You can find the whole schedule and updated scores on the WIAA Website.

Share this article: